Deeds


Published Sep 22, 2013 at 05:00AM / Updated Nov 19, 2013 at 12:31AM

Deschutes County

• Douglas G. and Helen K. Holler to Stewart W. and Debora A. McCray, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites Inc., Unit 5, Lot 38, Block 30, $265,000

• Charles C. and Marcia C. Wood, trustees for the Charles Wood and Marcia Chase Wood Revocable Living Trust, to David B. and Kathleen G. • Smith, Ridge at Eagle Crest 24, Lot 21, $345,000

• Darrell R. and Charlotte A. Dickson to Terry N. and Mary A. Rasmussen, Canyon Point Estates, Phase 3, Lot 68, $340,000

• Michael and Suzanne Alligood to Scott and Jessica Gruber, Fairway Crest Village, Phase 2, Lot 11, Block 9, $472,500

• Larry M. and Millissa M. Masters to Brian and Deanna M. Genz, Cascade View Estates, Phase 8, Lot 76, $286,830

• Diane McGivern, trustee of the Diane L. McGivern Trust, to Arthur G. Izer, Eaglenest, Phase 1, Lot 6, $161,000

• Brian C. and Becky M. Davis to Thomas M. Deely and Constance McKenzie, Stonebrook 2, Lot 8, Block 3, $343,500

• Jay Pennock to Jefferson Jacobs, Rimrock West, Lot 8, Block 3, $343,500

• Robert and Arva Frank, trustees for the Robert and Arva Frank Living Trust, to James H. and Melanie J. Reynolds, Ridge at Eagle Crest 54, Lot 39, $215,000

• Stephen R. and Jeanice F. Funk to James G. and Pamela I. Batty, Township 14, Range 13, Section 34, $234,000

• Peter R. and Stephanie G. Landis, trustees for the Landis Family Trust, to Michael A. and Sally A. Brown, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites, Unit 9, Part 2, Lot 38, Block 41, $403,000

• Gene B. Cota, trustee for the Gene B. Cota and Merta M. Cota Revocable Trust, to Gail M. Leopold, trustee for the Gail Leopold Trust, Blue Ridge, Lot 31, $360,000

• Paul A. and Kristin G. Kristensen to Darrell R. and Charlotte A. Dickson, Skyline Ridge, Lot 8, Block 2, $225,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Kim Manning, North Village, Lot 11, $159,990

• Pacwest II LLC to William R. Turner, trustee for the Kathryn Turner Children’s Trust, Northcrest Subdivision, Lot 38, $252,009.20

• Robert Abbett to Scott D. and Karen E. Dougan, Northcrest Subdivision, Lot 4, $249,000

• Floyd Lewis Real Estate LLC to Third and Franklin LLC, Center Addition to Bend, Lots 1-12, Block 9, $2,815,000

• Renee Renshaw-Myrwang, personal representative for the Estate of Jacque A. Renshaw, to Russell J. and Kimberly M. Thurman, RiverRim P.U.D., Phase 4, Lot 321,$355,000

• Lee R. Hubbard to Mark A. and Kimberly P. Eberhard, Cliffs, Lot 2, $315,000

• David L. and Kimberly L. Gilchrist to John S. Agostino and Todd G. and Craig A. Mcviney, Porter James, Lot 16, $248,000

• Robert D. Cordes to Thomas C. Boarman Jr., Township 15, Range 11, Section 32, $194,500

• Eleen A. Baumann, trustee for the Eleen A. Baumann Trust, to Shahryar Mahdiyoun, Fairhaven Vista, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 4, $240,750

• The Bank of New York Mellon, formerly known as the Bank of New York, to Matthew and Julie Hogstad, Cascade View Allotment, Lots 9 and 10, Block 2, $165,000

• Flying High Ventures Inc. to BT Bend Properties LLC, Camp Abbot Hangars Condominiums, Phase 3, Unit A-3, $210,000

• Thomas N. Kealey Jr. and Julia A. Kealey to John Schubert and Ellen Santasiero, Plat Higher Ground, Phase 3, Lot 4, $162,500

• Robert D. and Patricia D. Johnson to J. Bruce Forbes, Deschutes River Crossing, Phase 2, Lot 34, $163,000

• RD Building and Design LLC to Wanye K. and DLonna A. Nelson, Shevlin Ridge, Phase 6, Lot 87, $910,000

• Julie Cooley, who acquired title as Julie O. Harris, to Erik R. and Julieanne Fremstad, Oakview, Phase 9, Lot 23, $206,500

• Shannon H. Bauhofer, trustee for the Shannon H. Bauhofer Revocable Trust, Shannon H. and Donald N. Bauhofer, trustees for the Donald N. Bauhofer Revocable Trust, to Kate A. Young and Barrie L. Robbins, Shevlin Meadows, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 19, $267,000

• Garrick Terry to Marshall W. and Julie O. Cooley, Monarch Estates, First Addition, Lot 13, Block 1, $290,000

• Jason A. Mendell to Robert A. Lesko, Summerhill, Phase 1, Lot 8, $257,000

• Mary F. Raisanen to Matthew and Alicia Burgess, Winchester, Lot 6, Block 1, $165,000

• Douglas G. and Marianna B. O’Brien to Jeffrey L. and Melinda S. Miller, Deer Park 1, Lot 17, Block 2, $445,000

• Janice E. Foland, successor trustee for the Charles L. and Janice E. Foland Joint Revocable Trust, to Robert C. Bevington and Kathleen A. Reid, Dobbin Acres, First Addition, Lot 3, Block 4, $326,500

• Eastgate Theatre Inc., successor by merger to General American Theatres Inc., to GRH Bend LLC, GRH Jenks LLC, C and J Ventures LLC, MRH Redding LLC and MRH Bend LLC, Partition Plat 1995-13, Parcel 1, $2,900,000

• Karla Harbin, formerly known as Karla M. Barton, to Alan and Debi Abramson, Tollgate, First Addition, Lot 51, $190,000

• Robert S. Hanson, Renae C. Snow and Lisa A. Honjas, successor co-trustees of the Robert M. Hanson Trust and the Ruth C. Hanson Trust, also appearing of record as the Robert M. and Ruth C. Hanson Trust, to Jane A. and Barry J. Foote, Meadowbrook Estates, Phase 2, Lot 1, Block 8, $237,000

• Francis W. and Flora M. Steffan to Spencer Wells LLC, Township 20, Range 15, Sections 16 and 17, $480,000

• Donald W. and Joyce A. Kessell, also appearing of record as Donald Walter and Joyce Ann Kessell, to Rebecca R. and Denise O’Connell, MW Acre Tracts, Lot 9, Block 3, $239,000

• Michael W. and Robin E. Segerdahl to Victor L. and Linda K. Smith, River Meadows, Second Addition, Lot 8, $399,900

• Lance and Kelly Vansooy to Wayne M. and Tamara A. Hite, Tri Peaks 1, Lot 18, $275,000

• Marianne B. Platt, who acquired title as Marianne B. Ryan, to Devon B. DuBose, Sharon H. and Dennis A. DuBose, Township 17, Range 11, Section 10, $550,000

• Hendrickson Homes of Oregon LLC to Robert D. and Kay R. DuBois, RiverRim P.U.D., Phase 9, Lot 300, $379,500

Crook County

• Kolbe Construction LLC to Peter D. and Renita L. Drake, Brasada Ranch 4, Lot 399, $495,000

• Michael J. and Margaret G. Clafin to William G. and Kathleen M. Stark, Ochoco Valley Homes, Part 1, Lot 9, Block 2, $150,000

• Rawleigh L. and Gretchen A. White to David and Susan Gonzales, Quail Meadows Subdivision, Lot 6, $339,000

• Jenny L. Hyser to Gregory and Julie Sarafian, Ochoco Pointe P.U.D., Phase 1, Lot 58, $185,000

• Bank of the West to Sunny Dene Ranch LLC, Township 16, Range 14, Section 9, $741,000

• Donald E. and Anna R. Earlywine to Leisure Properties LLC, High Desert Estates, Lot 132, $177,900