Prep Scoreboard


Cross-country

Three Course Challenge

Camp Rilea, Warrenton

5,000 meters

Hard course

———

Boys

Team scores (top 10) — Mountain View 99, Lakeridge 166, Bend 229, Sumner (Wash.) 254, Oak Harbor (Wash.) 265, Todd Beamer (Wash.) 341, Enumclaw (Wash.) 342, Battle Ground (Wash.) 345, St. Helens 349, Sacred Heart Cathedral (Calif.) 353.

Overall winner — John Rodeheffer, Oak Harbor (Wash.), 18:56.

Mountain View (99) — 9, Gabe Wyllie, 19:50; 10, Dalen Gardner, 20:00; 12, Adi Wolfenden, 20:02; 38, Matt Shilling, 21:09; 86, Josh Germain, 22:25; 93, Leo Theisen, 22:30; 107, Joe Navarra, 22:44; 140, Nathanael Benson, 23:32; 184, Jacob Carreon, 24:10; 215, Isaac Collingwood, 24:54; 253, Chaunze Lancaster, 25:26; 359, Denver Theisen, 27:52.

Bend (229) — 2, Caleb Hoffmann, 19:14; 54, Russell Taylor, 21:33; 64, Merle Nye, 21:52; 125, Joseph Schwarz, 23:12; 129, Mathew Finney-Jordet, 23:20; 197, Brendan Kirk, 24:32; 251, Jack Armstrong, 25:24; 267, Ian Churchill, 25:53; 284, Cooper Rychlick, 26:12; 303, Connor Iverson, 26:38; 312, Jake Vossler, 26:50; 392, Chris Fuller, 29:11.

Crook County (378) — 49, Liam Pickhart, 21:26; 88, Nathan Carmack, 22:27; 130, Cody Thurman, 23:21; 161, Blake George, 23:54; 187, Sam Santiago, 24:18; 206, Jesse Santiago, 24:47; 208, Justin Glass, 24:48; 224, Kelvin Koski, 24:59; 227, Andre McNary, 25:03.

La Pine — 31, Tyress TurnsPlenty, 20:52; 73, Austin Smith, 22:06; 262, Asa Crabtree, 25:46.

Madras — 167, Carlos Figueroa, 23:59; 241, Germaine Anderson, 25:14; 326, Samuel Flores, 27:14; 374, Terrell Bailey, 28:28.

Sisters — 19, Devon Calvin, 20:25; 78, Brandon Pollard, 22:20; 293, Patrick Krevi, 26:21; 309, Gus Gyorgyfalvy, 26:47.

Girls

Team scores (top 10) — Mountain View 69, Bend 93, Lakeridge 137, Oak Harbor (Wash.) 157, Barlow 174, Inglemoor (Wash.) 177, Kentwood (Wash.) 214, Columbia River (Wash.) 219, Lebanon 238, Todd Beamer (Wash.) 244.

Overall winner — Amber Rose, Inglemoor (Wash.), 23:13.

Mountain View (69) — 5, Sage Hassell, 23:44; 23, Kennedy Thompson, 25:43; 29, Amelia Carmosino, 26:07; 36, Sidney Doyle, 26:33; 58, Shelby Tiller, 27:15; 86, Avery Van Duzer, 28:07; 122, Brandy Graham, 29:24; 181, Lindsey VanHook, 31:32; 184, Callan Brick, 31:42; 227, Alicia Welbourn, 34:10.

Bend (93) — 27, Sophia Burgess, 25:55; 28, Rylee King, 26:06; 50, Alexandra Rockett, 27:01; 52, Hannah Anderson, 27:03; 53, Ashley Bruce, 27:04; 55, Grace Perkins, 27:06; 70, Remy Ogden, 27:39; 71, Sarah Curran, 27:39.

Crook County — 124, Maggie Kasberger, 29:28; 156, Charsie Brewer, 30:39; 163, Kylee Swensen, 30:56.

Sisters — 72, Madison Boettner, 27:41; 74, Macadia Calavan, 27:46; 130, Megan Calarco, 29:36.

Medium course

———

Boys

Team scores (top 10) — Lakeridge 160, Camas 165, Mountain View 186, Kelso (Wash.) 203, Columbia River (Wash.) 215, Oak Harbor (Wash.) 255, Cerritos (Calif.) 268, Kentwood (Wash.) 272, Bend 280, Barlow 321.

Overall winner — Jakob Hiett, Sweet Home, 18:23.

Mountain View (186) — 2, Sam King, 18:28; 39, Dylan Gillespie, 20:47; 41, Christian VanSise, 20:48; 59, Hunter Hassell, 21:13; 104, Sam Drutman, 22:24; 138, Jack DeWitt, 22:59; 147, Jarod Durham 23:06; 158, Chase Misener, 23:16; 259, Andrew Bell, 25:10; 375, Tristan Hackbart, 27:39.

Bend (280) — 35, Graham Lelack, 20:37; 52, Nicolai Spring, 21:10; 64, Austin Snyder-Jewsbury, 21:20; 79, Joshua Zachem, 21:47; 131, Elias Pite, 22:55; 137, Quinten Anderson, 22:59; 252, Keenan Dodge, 25:07; 272, Donovan Jividen, 25:23; 286, James Pon, 25:38; 299, Jack Petersen, 25:52; 303, Sam Nelson, 25:54; 306, Casey Keller, 25:57; 315, Avery Johnson, 26:06; 316, Israel Hawley, 26:12; 328, Damon Iraggi, 26:27; 342, Josiah Bales, 27:01; 355, Brandon Granger, 27:12; 357, Dakota Fletcher, 27:12; 378, Brandon Howard, 27:48; 390, Jake Harrell, 28:53; 407, Cole Fuller, 30:00.

Sisters (507) — 53, Shea Krevi, 21:10; 72, Ian Baldessari, 21:36; 99, Caleb Johnson, 22:19; 196, Jamesyn Mendez, 24:02; 257, Trevor Hull, 25:09; 333, Jared Jefferies, 26:35; 384, Jonathon Luz, 28:17; 392, Daniel Hunt, 28:59.

Crook County (517) — 56, Luis Rivera, 21:11; 98, Michael Seyl, 22:19; 162, Billy Mize, 23:26; 174, Chris Yarbrough, 23:36; 176, Thomas Simmons, 23:41; 220, Zane Abrams, 24:27; 321, Stephen Dalton, 26:20; 338, Dustin Seyl, 26:57.

La Pine — 87, Niico Haddad, 21:54; 115, Thorin Wilson, 22:38; 294; Jeremiah Haney; 25:47.

Madras — 189, Brent Sullivan, 23:57; 418, Raymond Hill, 30:52.

GIRLS

Team scores (top 10) — Camas 82, Oak Harbor (Wash.) 120, Mountain View 125, Lakeridge 129, Lebanon 130, Kentridge (Wash.) 175, Bend 216, Centennial 223, Sisters 235, Enumclaw (Wash.) 255, Columbia River (Wash.) 278, Barlow 292, Todd Beamer (Wash.) 321, Cascade 343, Shorecrest (Wash.) 360, Sumner (Wash.) 411, Fort Vancouver (Wash.) 468, Clackamas 485, Auburn Riverside (Wash.) 486, Regis 490, Inglemoor (Wash.) 595.

Overall winner — Justine Feist, Corvallis, 22:19.

Mountain View (125) — 6, Rylie Nikolaus, 23:08; 13, Ciara Jones, 24:23; 27, Halle Glanville, 25:41; 72, Melanie Nachtmann, 27:25; 128, Kendall Kirkland, 29:16; 155, Cassidy Evans, 30:00.

Bend (216) — 23, Janea Schaumloeffel, 25:36; 60, Macey Burgess, 26:48; 79, Erika Vu, 27:44; 130, Logan Kadlecik, 29:21; 137, Ashlee Schutte, 29:29; 142, Sofia Johansen, 29:36; 143, Melissa Lorenz, 29:39; 149, Kate Hodson, 29:45; 150, Amanda Mahaney, 29:49; 152, Siena Brody-Heine, 29:56; 156, Carly Moore, 30:05; 165, Caitlyn McConnell, 30:16; 186, Salma Parnell, 31:27; 187, McKenna Campbell, 31:28; 198, Aislin Goldrick, 32:33; 212, Olivia Schneider, 33:20; 215, Isabell Abt, 33:39; 220, Paige Hill, 34:21; 221, Elise Ryan, 34:21; 228, Janessa Ewing, 34:32; 230, Whitney Penington, 34:36; 244, Megan Berrigan, 35:09; 253, Breanne Hodgson, 35:24; 268, Tayla Schultz, 38:00.

Sisters (235) — 36, Mary Stewart, 26:07; 37, Natalie Marshall, 26:09; 94, Devry Grace, 28:17; 112, Madison Rybka, 28:43; 192, Sonja Lund, 31:40; 217, Tara Greaney, 33:57; 218, Julianna Pade, 34:03.

Crook County — 47, Irene Morales, 26:26; 179, Jayana Hinkle, 31:02.

Madras — 68, Maddie Molitor, 27:05; 272, Blue Whiteplumbe, 39:28.

Easy course

———

Boys

Team scores (top 10) — Mountain View 121, Camas 146, Auburn Riverside (Wash.) 149, Sequim (Wash.) 199, Columbia River (Wash.) 226, Pendleton 273, Cerritos (Calif.) 277, Todd Beamer (Wash.) 294, Lakeridge 295, Enumclaw (Wash.) 334.

Overall winner — Dakota Thornton, Mountain View, 15:01.

Mountain View (121) — 1, Dakota Thornton, 15:01; 10, Imran Wolfenden, 16:04; 38, Travis Martin, 17:00; 52, Dakota Lindsay, 17:29; 72, Brett Penington, 18:01; 74, Alan Spencer, 18:04; 83, Tanner Chauncey, 18:11; 123, Connor Peeples, 18:57; 46, Grant Miller, 19:23; 196, Zac Martin, 20:26; 292, Michael Allen, 22:16; 380, James Seed, 26:10.

La Pine (436) — 85, Riley Smith, 18:12; 88, Doug Kerr, 18:19; 122, Hunter Schaffer, 18:56; 144, Christopher Swayze, 19:21; 148, Joseph Petz, 19:28; 222, Patrick Ogle, 20:55.

Sisters (460) — 24, Dyut Fetrow, 16:19; 80, Gabriel Rice, 18:07; 152, William Werts, 19:31; 157, Christopher Burdick, 19:41; 210, Logan Calmettes, 20:43; 236, Peter Lund, 21:08; 262, Ty Sahlberg, 21:39; 267, Pierce Wehrke, 21:47.

Bend (718) — 119, Casey Collier, 18:53; 167, Alden Diehm, 19:56; 216, Ariyah Hansen, 20:50; 237, Raul Sanchez, 21:09; 238, Tanner Reeser, 21:10; 242, Diego Rincon, 21:16; 245, Jesse Hindson, 21:17; 290, Cameron Alwes, 22:13; 294, Wyatt Jacobus, 22:18; 300, Mongomery Cowlbeck, 22:31; 314, Matt Austin, 22:54; 315, Kenneth Brown, 22:54; 341, Winter Robinson, 23:41; 352, Noah Tigner, 24:11.

Crook County — 5, Grayson Munn, 15:22; 255, Reilly Connolly, 21:29; 364, Chad Pisjardine, 24:57; 414, Darnell Gorrgquifta, 32:56.

Madras — 139, Shae Yeahquo, 19:17; 223, Damean Frank, 20:56; 316, Dion Sloan, 23:00.

GIRLS

Team scores (top 10) — Camas 51, Mountain View 81, Corvallis 94, Todd Beamer (Wash.) 267, Lakeridge 270, Kentridge (Wash.) 277, Pendleton 290, Kelso (Wash.) 313, Dallas 315, Bend 342.

Overall winner — Alissa Pudlitzke, Camas, 17:25.

Mountain View (81) — 2, Tia Hatton, 18:41; 4, Madison Leapaldt, 18:58; 6, Hillary Wyllie, 19:17; 50, Natalie Nikolaus, 21:33; 57, Kristen Place, 22:08; 153, Brianna Bolster, 24:42; 156, Rebekah Benson, 24:47; 167, Olivia Webb, 25:22; 178, Chelsea Evans, 25:36; 208, Kelsey Helm, 26:30; 263, Angie Vasquez, 28:12.

Bend (342) — 81, Geneva Diepenheim, 22:58; 82, Anne Lodahl, 22:58; 86, Tatyana Johnson, 23:04; 102, Mary Pantenberg, 23:28; 142, Emma Lodahl, 24:31; 193, Kyriel Butler, 26:09; 235, Elizabeth McKnight, 27:40; 244, Sydney Platsman, 27:53; 245, Regan Fehrenbacher, 27:54; 258, Savannah Sternberger, 28:05; 271, Rona Campbell, 28:31; 275, Christina Nase, 28:39; 284, Annabelle Farina, 29:01; 285, Justine McClay, 29:05; 286, Lucia Charlton, 29:12; 295, London West, 29:21; 296, Alexandra Morse, 29:27; 304, Shannon Brennan, 29:46; 323, Isabelle Selman, 30:51; 331, Sydney Steckman, 31:05; 345, Kelly Brennan, 32:26; 352, Keara Masterson, 32:47; 354, Mandy Stirling, 33:28; 357, Heather McCoy, 34:01; 362, Jordan Parshall, 35:34.

Sisters (377) — 38, McKenzie Banks, 21:14; 62, Betsy Ausman, 22:15; 77, Sophie Borders, 22:40; 135, Mckenna Marshall, 24:18; 252, Kassandra Presland, 28:00; 311, Jaden Taylor, 30:09; 368, Juli Taylor, 36:14.

Crook County — 134, Tobi Hanes, 24:18; 179, Peyton Owens, 25:39; 347, Payton Kelly, 32:28.

La Pine — 76, Tysha Hulse, 22:39; 149, Skyler Lester, 24:39.

Madras — 370, Nicole Andy, 36:45; 372, Katie Quin, 37:26.

Northwest Classic

Lane Community College, Eugene

5,000 meters

Class 1A/2A/3A/4A

———

Boys

Team scores — Yreka (Calif.) 34, Phoenix 94, Tillamook 112, Southwest Christian 138, East Linn Christian 141, Cascade Christian 178, Scappoose 203, Siuslaw 227, Elmira 287, Central Valley (Calif.) 287, Molalla 300, Ridgeview 306, Westside Christian 335, Creswell 364, Crow 378, Oakridge 420, Pleasant Hill 429, Santiam Christian 492, Portland Lutheran 496.

Overall winner — Zach Bellew, Creswell, 16:18.

Ridgeview (306) — 45, James Seeley, 18:23; 56, Brennan Buckley-Noonan, 18:57; 65, Jacob Kinzer, 19:23; 73, Jayden Goeman, 19:36; 84, Jake Benegas, 20:26; 86, Richard Kirtley, 20:27; 87, Sam Walker, 20:27.

Girls

Team scores — Molalla 61, Phoenix 125, Siuslaw 130, Creswell 166, Yreka (Calif.) 173, La Salle 175, Valley Catholic 189, East Linn Christian 216, Tillamook 220, Cascade Christian 237, Pleasant Hill 301, Central Valley (Calif.) 317, Banks 337, Southwest Christian 337, Ridgeview 346, Elmira 356, North Valley 377.

Overall winner — Emily Bever, Molalla, 18:57.

Ridgeview (346) — 19, Dakota Steen, 21:21; 74, Alyssa Shaffer, 24:24; 91, Hosanna Wilder, 25:36; 95, Makenzie Whitney, 26:00; 105, Elena Capson, 27:47; 106, Katie Hakala, 27:51; 107, Kourtney Wellette, 27:56.

Class 5A/6A

———

Boys

Team scores — Sheldon 112, Summit 119, West Linn 146, Grant 151, South Eugene 151, La Salle 218, Lincoln 249, North Medford 279, South Medford 280, Forest Grove 333, Valley Catholic 333, Westview 362, Benson 381, Hood River Valley 393, McMinnville 421, Silverton 452, Cleveland 455, Sprague 474, South Salem 475, Sherwood 492, Heritage (Wash.) 506, Century 516, Liberty 549, Grants Pass 586, Thurston 610, Lake Oswego 622, North Eugene 693.

Overall winner — Geremia Lizier-Zmudzinski, Forest Grove, 15:41.

Summit (119) — 10, Tyler Jones, 16:19; 21, Christopher Merlos, 16:34; 24, Alex Martin, 16:37; 31, Matthew Sjogren, 16:46; 43, Thomas Schoderbek, 16:54; 82, Ethan Axten, 17:39; 94, Ryan Schluter, 17:52.

Girls

Team scores — St. Mary’s Academy 57, Summit 58, South Eugene 122, Grant 158, Cleveland 192, Sheldon 199, Lincoln 215, Westview 258, South Medford 262, Forest Grove 275, Sherwood 286, Hood River Valley 330, Heritage (Wash.) 364, West Linn 365, South Salem 368, Grants Pass 468, Lake Oswego 469, Liberty 474, Century 487, Churchill 501, North Medford 537, McMinnville 551, Sprague 565.

Overall winner — Ella Donaghu, Grant, 17:43.

Summit (58) — 2, Hannah Gindlesperger, 18:00; 7, Olivia Brooks, 18:48; 10, Kaely Gordon, 19:14; 19, Piper McDonald, 19:43; 24, Hadley Schoderbek, 20:07; 40, Emma Su, 20:40; 41, Allie Bowlin, 20:42.