Fall prep sports slideshow: Week 7

Slideshow: A look back at the week in Central Oregon high school sports, in photos

Visit our weekly slideshow for pictures of Central Oregon high school athletes in action in football, volleyball, soccer and cross-country. Below, check out this week's prep sports schedule for area teams.

Click here to purchase photos

Monday, Oct. 21

  • Boys soccer: La Pine at Sisters, 4 p.m.; Central Christian at Sisters JV, 4 p.m.
  • Girls soccer: Sisters at La Pine, 4 p.m.
  • Volleyball: Condon Wheeler and McKenzie at Trinity Lutheran (double duel), 4:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday, Oct. 22

  • Volleyball: Ridgeview at Crook County, 6:30 p.m.; Sisters at Cottage Grove, 6:45 p.m.; Molalla at Madras, 6 p.m.; Junction City at La Pine, 6:45 p.m.; Summit at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.; Redmond at Bend, 6:30 p.m.
  • Boys soccer: North Marion at Madras, 4:30 p.m.; Summit at Crook County, 4:30 p.m.; Redmond at Ridgeview, 4:30 p.m.
  • Girls soccer: Redmond at Ridgeview, 3 p.m.; Madras at North Marion, 4 p.m.; Summit JV at Crook County, 3 p.m.
  • Boys water polo: Madras at Mountain View, TBA
  • Wednesday, Oct. 23

  • Boys soccer: Sweet Home at Sisters, 4 p.m.; Cottage Grove at La Pine, 4 p.m.
  • Girls soccer: Sisters at Sweet Home, 4:30 p.m.; La Pine at Cottage Grove, 7 p.m.
  • Cross-country: Madras at Tri-Valley Conference championships in Estacada, 2 p.m.
  • Thursday, Oct. 24

  • Boys soccer: Mountain View at Bend, 4:30 p.m.; Madras at La Salle, 4 p.m.
  • Girls soccer: La Salle at Madras, 4:30 p.m.; Mountain View at Bend, 3 p.m.; Summit at Crook County, 3 p.m.
  • Cross-country: Sisters, La Pine at Sky-Em League championships at Lane Community College in Eugene, TBA
  • Volleyball: Central Christian at Horizon, 5 p.m.; Bend at Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.
  • Boys water polo: Summit at Ridgeview, TBA
  • Girls water polo: Summit at Ridgeview, TBA
  • Friday, Oct. 25

  • Football: Mountain View at Bend, 7 p.m.; Roosevelt at Redmond, 7 p.m.; Summit at Ridgeview, 7 p.m.; Marshfield at Crook County, 7 p.m.; Madras at Estacada, 7 p.m.; Sisters at La Pine, 7 p.m.; Culver at Toledo, 7 p.m.; Butte Falls at Gilchrist, 3 p.m.
  • Boys soccer: Summit at Sisters, 4 p.m.
  • Saturday, Oct. 26

  • Boys soccer: Umatilla at Culver, 1 p.m.
  • Cross-country: Ridgeview, Crook County at Greater Oregon League districts in Milton-Freewater, 11 a.m.; Bend, Mountain View, Redmond, Summit at Special District 1 championships in Redmond, 1 p.m.
  • Boys water polo: 5A North championships at Juniper Swim&Fitness Center, TBA
  • -->