Community Sports Scoreboard

Running

Monster Dash 5K

Bend

Oct. 27

1, Andy Young, 16:25. 2, Erik Hefflefinger, 17:15. 3, Justin Grady, 17:57. 4, Rigo Ramirez, 18:28. 5, Fisher Bien, 19:33. 6, 5 Mat Bilodeau, 19:33. 7, Statia Smith, 20:04. 8, Ron Deems,, 20:10. 9, Kim Swanson, 22:16. 10, Stephanie Waritz22:17.

11, Joe Sortor,, 22:17. 12, Nathan Robbins, 22:38. 13, David Presland, 22:51. 14, Caleb Krause, 23:20. 15, Joe Mendez,, 23:20. 16, Scott Feldstein, 23:31. 17, Laura Cooper, 23:36. 18, Christopher Cooper, 23:40. 19, Kurt Noonan, 24:30. 20, Carina Rosterolla, 24:34.

21, Jaequeline McKinney 24:39. 22, Mark Lovejoy, 24:48. 23, Gregg Swanson, 25:07. 24, Kyle Boas,, 25:15. 25, Emily Miller, 25:27. 26, Valerie Ellis, 25:36. 27, Michael Ellis, 25:37. 28, Angie Hubler, 25:38. 29, Kelly Brawner, 25:44. 30, Lene Richelsen, 25:55.

31, Anne Sjogren, 25:55. 32, Marcus Crocker 25:59. 33, Mark Reynolds, 26:04. 34, Greg Robbins, 26:09. 35, Jenniffer Smith, 26:15. 36, Jennifer Hunt, 26:46. 37, David Bjork, 26:50. 38, Gunnar Bjork, 26:50. 39, Lauren Manley, 26:51. 40, Sarah Beck, 26:51.

41, Carol Spaw, 27:02. 42, Alison Emerson 27:24. 43, Robert Emerson, 27:25. 44, Belinda Britt, 28:09. 45, Amber Petersen28:12. 46, Fred Mannila 28:26. 47, Lisa Smith, 29:14. 48, Kaitlinn Moody 29:14. 49, Devin Wibel, 29:15. 50, Katie Ford, 29:51.

51, Matt Wright, 29:52. 52, Leah Cook, 29:52. 53, Alicia Lovejoy, 29:54. 54, Mitchell White, 30:00. 55, Keeley Mannila, 30:02. 56, Katrina Dunmire, 30:23. 57, Susan Newton 30:30. 58, Judith Rosen, 30:43. 59, Michelle Hardesty, 31:44. 60, Kaitlin Brouillard 31:54.

61, Penny Lafrance, 31:57. 62, Emily Myers, 31:59. 63, Tiffany Owens, 31:59. 64, Kim Vierra, 32:05. 65, Gretchen Sortor, 32:06. 66, Lilly Nelson, 32:06. 67, Amie Lanter, 32:11. 68, Victoria Howry, 32:33. 69, Vincent Foley, 33:11. 70, Sara Dimmick, 33:20.

71, Merritt Bjork, 33:37. 72, Michelle Bjork, 33:37. 73, Bridget Sortor, 34:18. 74, Jeff Sortor, 34:18. 75, Maya Vierra, 34:45. 76, Molly Matteson, 34:47. 77, Lexi Matteson, 34:48. 78, Michelle Cunha35:54. 79, Ellery Rather, 35:56. 80, Barbara Foley, 35:59.

81, Kimberly Benrath, 36:01. 82, Lana Benrath, 36:01. 83, Tracy Ely, 38:30. 84, Lindy Maniscalco 39:10. 85, Vickie Kipp, 39:12. 86, Steve Lowry, 40:56. 87, Wendy Barto, 40:56. 88, Bill Howry, 41:26. 89, Stephanie Howard, 42:10. 90, Chelsea Boeck, 42:23.

91, Carrie Carney, 42:29. 92, Wendy Korn, 42:29. 93, Crystal Zepeda42:3894, Heidi Degraaf42:43. 95, Jon Degraaf, 42:47. 96, Trenda Bondurant43:22. 97, Heidi Cromwell, 45:07. 98, Tandra Lindsey, 47:14. 99, Caleb Bryan 47:23. 100, Heather Bryan, 47:34.

101, Melissa Payfer-Lockl 47:34. 102, Heather Emel-Kellogg, 49:54. 103, Ann Kellogg, 49:55. 104, Deborah Cook, 50:00. 105, Tana Mason52:53. 106, Lori Lamont, 52:54. 107, Janice Demers, 53:26. 108, Hayden Bafford, 53:26

Bowling

League high scores

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

Week 3

Friday Night Specials

Team highs — Scratch series: Tobie’s Bad Dogs, 2,477; Scratch game: Almost There, 727; Handicap series: TGIF, 2,723; Handicap game: A & A Enterprises, 972.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: Ryan Waddell, 751; Scratch game: Dale Asher, 259; Handicap series: Kelly Bamer, 797; Handicap game: Emmett Stevens, 278.

Women’s highs — Scratch series: Tobie Sloan, 490; Scratch game: Leslie Gerke, 192; Handicap series: Ruby Groshong, 673; Handicap game: Darlene Babcock, 254.

Week 8

50+ league

Team highs — Scratch series: Fireballers, 2,075; Scratch game: Hot Shots, 637; Handicap series: It’s a U Turn, 2,420, 2469; Handicap game: A & A Enterprises, 850.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: Bob Collins, 579; Scratch game: Paul Asman, 198; Handicap series, Mike Koivisto, 633; Handicap game: Buzz Stringer, 219.

Women’s highs — Scratch series: Laura Hawes, 561; Scratch game: Stell Oja, 216; Handicap series: Cheri Goodman, 612; Handicap game: Betty, 227.

Week 9

Grizzly Mountain Men’s League

Team highs — Scratch series: KBW Engineering, 3,075; Scratch game: Oregon Vision Center, 1,074; Handicap series: Cougar Cuts, 3,194; Handicap game: The Udder Guys, 1094.

Individual highs — Scratch series: Alan Anderson, 687; Scratch game: Ed Whale, 299; Handicap series: Larry Gerke, 733; Handicap game: Ben Allen, 291.

League leaders and high scores

Lava Lanes, Bend

Oct. 7-13

———

Casino Fun — Spare the Strikes; Ray Camacho, 290/666; Edie Robuck, 190/524.

His and Hers — Storage Central; Jayme Dahlke, 300/811; Mary Stratton, 212/571.

Guys and Gals — Keep it Rollin; Josiah Ohlde, 268/738; Margaret Donohue, 233/535.

Lava Lanes Classic — Army of Two; Dave Grimes, 247/649; Bev Sunderlin, 253/629.

Rejects — Alley Olps!; Doug Gray, 238/682; Hazel Keeton, 200/533.

Have-A-Ball — Ryan Pierce, 200/551; Alexis Hill Gruenberg, 196/486.

Wednesday Inc. — Up Your Alley; Travis Holmes, 300/713; Garry Baglien, 279/760.

Tea Timers — Inspiration Strikes; Donna Brown, 238/536.

TNT — Garrett Waltosz, 253/663; Patti Sundita, 201/577.

Progressive — G’s Up; Jason Dylla, 248/663.

Latecomers — Split Ends: Tami Smith, 194/523.

Free Breathers — Sweet Sixteen: John Scott, 258/670; Joan Mathews, 192/536.

T.G.I.F. — Maui Built; Jesse Whitson, 278/656; Shari Hamel, 247/656.

Draft — Outlaws; Ken Fisher, 236/643; Susan Waltosz, 177/489.

Volleyball

Redmond Volleyball Association

Oct. 25

———

Women’s league

W L

Muffin Tops 31 1

Hit List 29 3

Just Lucky 21 9

Chatter Boxes 20 12

The Volley Girls 16 16

Setting Ducks 14 16

Snap Crackle Pop 11 19

Purple Band Aid 8 22

Queen Bees 2 28

Ginger Snaps 2 28

Tuesday co-ed

W L T

Chets Electric 23 3 0

Hot Chillies 20 3 1

Super Awesomes 17 7 0

Penguins 17 7 0

TCS 12 10 2

The Time Bombs 7 15 2

Toe Goods 7 16 0

Dysfunctionals 7 17 0

All Stars 7 19 0

Spiked Punch 2 22 0

Thursday co-ed

W L T

Net Results 14 3 1

Peak Performance 14 4 0

Number One 13 4 1

I’d Hit That 13 5 0

TCS’s Dream Team 9 9 0

Hot Chillies 8 6 0

Call a Code 7 11 0

League of Legends 3 15 0

Boat’s & Ho’s 2 16 0

Jelly Beans 1 17 0