Deeds

Published Nov 17, 2013 at 04:00AM

Deschutes County

• Lands Bend LLC to Franklin Brothers LLC, South Deerfield Park, Lot 37, $243,580

• Steven G. and Dawn M. Thomas to Gayle and Cameron Gow and Tom and Jeanette G. Meloy, Empire Estates, Lot 62, $181,000

• John C. and Marie A. Fettig to Barton P. and Tara J. Butler, Skyliner Summit at Broken Top, Phase 5, Lot 181, $750,000

• Plaza Bend LLC to W. Lee and Mary L. Ayling, trustees for the Ayling Living Trust, Plaza Condominiums, Unit 104, Parking Spaces P-69, Storage Space S-46, $329,000

• Donald E. and Susan S. Stevens, trustees for the Donald and Susan Stevens Trust, to Robert and Ashley Strauch, River Bluff Section of Sunrise Village, Lot 8, Block 3, $588,000

• John W. Warrick and Ruth Jenkins, trustees for the Warrick-Jenkins Living Trust to Sean Blair, Wildflower/Sunriver II, Stage III, Unit 56, $215,000

• Pacwest II LLC to Tony J. Lemons, Angus Acres, Phase 3, Lot 73, $259,785

• David H. and Marilyn C. Brunn to Ray E. and Deborah A. Kampfer, trustees for the Kampfer Living Trust, Ridge at Eagle Crest 44, Lot 137, $210,000

• Scott and Kristen McBride to Robert C. and Doreen M. Murdock, Lazy River South, Lot 5, Block 16, $250,000

• Michael J. Tennant to Timothy R. and Carolyn T. White, NorthWest Crossing, Phases 7 and 11, Lot 356, $375,000

• Daniel and Kristi B. O’Neill to Ronald C. and Shelly Dalton, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 18, Block 5, $225,000

• Richard A. and Cheryl L. Valentine to Chancy E. and Kaylee N. Hull, Deer Forest Acres, Lot 9, Block 3, $189,900

• Randy A. and Sharon L. Williams to James L. and Gail S. Montgomery, Third Addition to Woodland Park Homesites, Lot 4, Block 2, $223,000

• James E. and Carole L. Leonard, trustees for the Leonard Family Trust, to Garth H. and Marjorie A. Jensen, Summer Creek, Phase 2, Lot 23, $171,100

• Edward B. Weiser to John R. and Cynthia L. Bell, Paladin Ranch Estates, Lot 2, Block 2, $488,000

• Greg L. Henley to Miles C. and Shannon L. Johnson, Parkway Addition Lot 7, Block 1, $190,000

• Bridges at Shadow Glen LLC to Pahlisch Homes Inc., Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 1, Lot 38 and 42, $153,000

• Ezra G. Ross to Brenda Grigsby and Dale Parkinson, Township 17, Range 12, Section 26, $359,892.04

• Kathy and Perry Lenhart to Robert Berg, First Addition to Meadowview Estates, Lot 8, Block 2, $265,000

• John R. and Julie M. Ritchie to Kristi and Robert O’Neill, Tollgate, Sixth Addition, Lot 303, $345,000

• Gary E. and Tamra L. Grubb to Robert S. and Eleanor L. Hammond, Village at Cold Springs, Lot 9, $211,500

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Gary L. and Paulene P. Mellema, trustees for the Living Trust of Gary L. Mellema and Paulene P. Mellema, Stonegate P.U.D., Phase 1, Lot 83, $415,000

• Claire H. and Sally R. Limbeck to Jill M. and Thomas D. Bazemore, Homestead, Second Phase, Lot 18, Block 1, $302,500

• Teater Rentals LLC to Michael M. Binns, Bend Golf Club Addition, Lot 4, $329,000

• Larry D. Pennington to Chad and Michele Ooten, Whispering Pines, Second Addition, Lot 3, Block 25, $260,000

• Constance Tallent to Carolyn L. Cobb, Aspen Rim, Lot 69, $215,000

• Janice Murphy to Anthony D. Gullo, Cascade View Allotment, Lot E, $290,000

• Caldera Springs Real Estate LLC to Michael and Margie Liening, Caldera Springs, Phase 2, Lot 220, $160,000

• Teresa L. Roesch, trustee for the Teresa L. Roesch Revocable Trust, to Three Peaks LLC, Township 20, Range 10, Section 34, $300,000

• Plaza Bend LLC to Robert and Donna Matteson, Plaza Condominiums, Lot 301, $337,000

• Steve Dorn Investments LLC to Sherry L. and Shane M. Petersen, Copper Ridge, Phases 2-4, Lot 28, $190,000

• Jean P. Peyralans to Joseph M. and Christina C. Kennedy, Emerald Villa, Lot 2, $188,000

• Daniel Komaiko, trustee for the Daniel Komaiko Inter Vivos Trust, to Keith L. and Deborah K. Periman, Lot 3, Block 1, $575,000

• Charles W. Zeutenhorst to Greg and Dawn Ross, Riverview Vista Estates, Phase 3, Lot 28, $510,500

• Triple Knot Associates LLC to Paula Fleitell and David Zarzycki, Golf Homes at Tetherow, Lot 5, $589,750

• Darren R. and Anna Kinney to Kenneth L. and Stephanie A. Osborn, Fairway Point Village 3, Lot 25, Block 16, $479,000

• Michael and Heidi E. Schmidt to David P. and Paula A. Garcia, Ponderosa Pines, First Addition, Lot 135, $225,000

• Wells Fargo Bank N.A. to Rachel K. Evans, Fifth Addition to West Hills, Lots 14 and 15, Block 5, $365,000

• Craig G. and Lisa Phelps to Daniel C. Smith and Sandra K. Harper, trustees for the Harper Smith Revocable Family Trust, Rose Terrace, Lot 13, $231,500

• Franklin O. and Michel V. Miller to Don P. and Stacy M. Horton, Miller Heights, Phase 1, Lot 12, $480,000

• SFI Cascade Highlands LLC to Douglas J. Hom and Sharon E. Lee, Tetherow, Phase 1, Lot 92, $200,000

• William and Helen F. Nisbet to Lester O. and Lynne M. Gardner, Foxborough, Phase 5, Lot 253, $228,000

• Caroline Putney to Jonathan H. McGillivray, Sun Mountain Ranches, Lot 4, Block 4, $170,000

• Warren M. Keeney IV to Colleen E. McNally, Elkhorn Estates, Phases 1-3, Lot 40, $185,000

• Plaza Bend LLC to JRRM LLC, Plaza Condominiums, Unit 9, Parking Spaces P-3 and P-4, Storage Space S-5, $306,000

• Dale H. and Arvena M. Emerson, co-trustees of the Dale H. Emerson Trust and the Arvena M. Emerson Trust, to Marlene B. and William F. Myers, Jefferson Meadow Condominium, Unit 13, $242,000

• Columbia Property Resources LLC to Mark A. and Amelia L. Carter, South Meadow Homesite Section, Second Addition, Lot 101, $575,000

• Robert N. and Betty L. Ledbetter to David K. and Joan R. Thompson, Copper Ridge, Phase 1, Lot 45, $229,900

• Peter F. and Marcia J. Lyons to Matt J. Silver and Catherine C. Blue, First on Hill Sites, Lot 7, Block 4, $437,100

• James R. Uerlings and Washington Federal to David C. Lepez and First American Title Insurance Company, as trustee for the South Valley Bank and Trust, Tetherow Crossing, Lot 8, Block 1, $477,917.28

• Michael A. and Victoria A.B. Miller, trustees for the Michael and Victoria Miller Revocable Trust, to Rodney Trepess and Tracey March, First Addition to Kenwood, Lots 1 and 2, Block 29, $472,000

• John Corso to Anthony E. Peeters and Bonnie J. Bachman, trustees for the Bachman-Peeters Trust, Boulevard Addition to Bend, Lot 1, Block 27, $242,000

• Jim and Elaine Frost, trustees for the Jim and Elaine Frost Revocable Trust, to Clinton W. Van Fleet Jr. and Branda K. Van Fleet, Mountain Village East II, Lot 17, Block 13, $211,300

• Angelika M. and George S. Ericson to Jeffrey A. and Erika M. Frickey, Wiestoria, Lots 7-9, Block 46, $220,000

Crook County

• James H. and Emily M. Hite to Clint Bentz, trustee of the Matthew G. Decker Trust II, Green Valley Acres, Lot 13, $215,000

• Jeffrey P. Walter and Patricia A. Carroll to Larry M. and Terrie A.M. McFerrin, Stone Ridge, Phase 8, Lot 116, $195,000

• Malcolm D. and Mary M. Gotshall to Bryan S. and Melinda E. Bentley, Crystal Springs Subdivision, Phase 1, Lot 11, $235,000

• Jerimiah B. Kenfield to John A. and Joyce A. Rounds, Crystal Springs Subdivision, Phase 2, Lot 35, $189,000

• John A. and Joyce A. Rounds to Larry W. Paulus, Carol J. Myzak and Paul E. Robinson, Partition Plat 2011-02, Parcel 2, $344,500