Community Sports Scoreboard

Bowling

League leaders and high scores

Lava Lanes, Bend

Oct. 21-27

———

Casino Fun — Spare the Strikes; Mikey Moldenhauer 268/695; Edie Roebuck 186/512.

His and Hers — Woodside Ranch Shilos; Kerst Bosma 251/724; Heather Daggett 286/700.

Guys and Gals — Keep it Rollin; Mike Caisse 258/712; Cassie Robertson 191/549.

Lava Lanes Classic — Team 12; Gary Schoenhoff 247/673; Bev Sunderlin 225/627.

Rejects — Spare Parts; Tim Moyer 255/685; Mary Thompson 202/521.

Wednesday Inc. — Murray & Holt Motors; Ryan Ziegle 280/772; Allyn Hayes 269/770.

Tea Timers — Inspiration Strikes; Deana Dye 238/536.

TNT — Alley Katz; Jesse Whitson 280/679; Shannon Grimes 242/564.

Progressive — G’s Up; Bryan Meeker 253/669.

Latecomers — We’re Rolling Now; Shannon Grimes 231/565.

Free Breathers — Sweet Sixteen; Jim Whitson 268/738; Nina Ladd 186/534.

T.G.I.F. — Mark it Zero!; John Cleveland 279/702; Sherrie Widlund 234/569.

Draft — Team 4; Willie Sernett 226/611; Merri Chilcutt 148/427.

League high scores

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

Week 10

50+ league

Team highs — Scratch series: Fireballers, 1,956; Scratch game: A & A Enterprises, 701; Handicap series: Hot Shots, 2,391; Handicap game: Rusty Relics, 822.

Men’s highs — Scratch series: Colby Hawes, 653; Scratch game: Jim Murphy, 259; Handicap series: Mike Koivisto, 666; Handicap game: Joe Hoffman, 224.

Women’s highs — Scratch series: Laura Hawes, 430; Scratch game: Darlee Stringer, 165; Handicap series: Ruby Groshong, 622; Handicap game: Andrea Hoffman, 240.

———

Week 11

Grizzly Mountain Men’s League

Team highs — Scratch series: KBW Engineering, 2,893; Scratch game: Cougar Cuts, 947; Handicap series: J and J Auto, 3,183; Handicap game: Prineville Heating and Cooling, 1,102.

Individual highs — Scratch series: Roy Fuller, 658; Scratch game: Dan Rohr, Jr., 242; Handicap series: Bo Kamsunu, 771; Handicap game: Ken Williams, 268.

Basketball

Bend Park and Rec

Adult League

Oct. 25

———

Men’s A Division

W L

Cheerleaders/Hairport 1 0

Furnish/Zenith Auto 1 0

Lebron’s Sisters 1 0

Country Catering 0 1

Goodyear Auto Care 0 1

Redmond Athletic Club 0 1

Men’s B Division

W L

Bend Broadband Biz. 1 0

Corn Cob Crazies 1 0

N The Zone 1 0

Prestige World Wide 1 0

The Bend Trolley 1 0

The Vroom 1 0

#ThoseOneGuys 0 1

541 Threads 0 1

Blue Retina Ravens 0 1

Eye of the Needle 0 1

Old Creek Company 0 1

Widgi Creek 0 1

Running

Lord’s Acre Runs

Powell Butte

Nov. 2

5K

1, Alec Carter 18:54. 2, James Blanchard 19:30. 3, Justin Glass 20:50. 4, Nolan Edgerton 21:01. 5, Megan Cornett 22:10. 6, Kevin Cornett 22:16. 7, Andrea Broyles 22:38. 8, Ted Wolfe 22:49. 9, Noel Stringer 23:09. 10, Dylan Sigman 23:10.

11, Ty Dunaway 23:30. 12, Mike Edgerton 23:40. 13, Dalen Buckley-Noonan 24.07. 14, Alyssa Bruhn 24.1. 15, Shea Bolton 24.12. 16, Kurt Noonan 25.17. 17, Terri Cornett 25.29. 18, Walt Carter 26.40. 19, Joeden Nelson 27.17. 20, Nate Kidwell 27.18.

21, Mark Paladijczuk 27.32. 22, Gordan Gillespie 27.34. 23, James King 27.56. 24, Rich Lohman 28.47. 25, DeeDee Sowers 29.28. 26, Billy Schultz 30.16. 27, Greg Lambert 30.28. 28, Jennifer Clark 31.26. 29, Rachel Wente-Chaney 32.33. 30, Jamie Manley 33.19.

31, Tiffany Luther 33.48. 32, Amy Fitzgerald 33.48. 33, Makenzie Manley 35.01. 34, Dean Lange 37.35. 35, Bob Trautner 38.4. 36, Melissa Scaramuzzo 40.22. 37, Jessica Williams 40.25. 38, Nole Sketetee 40.26. 39, Gary Williams 40.26. 40, Dave Kuperstein 40.41.

41, Cheryl Lohman 42.15. 42, Colby Lynch 43.04. 43, Stacey Lynch 43.05. 44, Kelli Sloper 44.04. 45, Niki Sloper 44.05. 46, Timothy Meeker 48.18. 47, Ken Brinich 48.37. 48, Ken Brinich 48.37. 49, Melissa Pearson 49.26. 50, Sean Scaramuzzo 49.28.

51, Kurt Sloper 51.20. 52, Ron Sloper 51.56. 53, Carol Schlenker 52.12. 54, Challey Becker 52.17. 55, Judy Renner 52.44. 56. Sherry Curl 53.19. 57, Mckenzie McCulloch 57.47. 58, Deb McCulloch 58.10. 59, Miles Chaney 59.30.

10K

1, Connor Chaney 20:30. 2, JJ Howard 37.08. 3, Rigo Ramirez 39.14. 4, Peter Curran 40.3. 5, Luke Walker 41.08. 6, Jessica Cornett 45.01. 7, Leif Gilbertson 45.15. 8, Jake Rowley 45.59. 9, Jocelyn Bonneau 47.1. 10, James Mnakey 47.5.

11, Terra Broyles 48.19. 12, David Sieveking 48.21. 13, Joseph Ringo 48.22. 14, Sharon Sieveking 48.35. 15, Jon Powell 51.15. 16, Deb Badger 51.16. 17, Tia Powell 51.16. 18, Aaron McCay 51.2. 19, Curtis Holt 51.55. 20, Holly Jecokes 52.11.

21, Kyle Boas 52.18. 22, Brian Standinger 53.2. 23, John Ayres 54.5. 24, Paul Slater 56.4. 25, Devin Wibel 56.41. 26. Cheri Cook 57.15. 27, Lyne Farness 1.36:00. 28, Michael Warren 1.00:07.

Volleyball

Redmond Volleyball Association

Nov.8

———

Women’s league

W L

Hit List 40 4

Muffin Tops 36 8

Just Lucky 28 14

Chatter Boxes 25 17

The Volley Girls 22 20

Setting Ducks 22 20

Purple Band Aid 16 26

Snap Crackle Pop 11 31

Ginger Snaps 9 33

Queen Bees 3 39

Tuesday co-ed

W L T

Chets Electric 30 6 0

Penguins 28 8 0

Hot Chillies 27 8 1

Super Awesomes 26 10 0

TCS 16 18 2

Kiss My Ace! 14 20 2

The Time Bombs 11 23 2

All Stars 11 24 1

Dysfunctionals 11 25 0

Spiked Punch 2 34 0

Thursday co-ed

W L T

Net Results 19 5 0

Peak Performance 19 5 0

Number One 17 6 1

I’d Hit That 17 7 0

TCS’s Dream Team 16 7 0

Hot Chillies 14 12 0

Call a Code 9 15 0

League of Legends 6 18 0

Boat’s & Ho’s 3 23 0

Jelly Beans 1 23 0