Deeds

Published Nov 10, 2013 at 04:00AM

Deschutes County

• Lori Hamilton to Barbara D. Allen, Tollgate, Sixth Addition, Lot 288, $230,000

• Mark P. and Gloria S. Wardlow, trustees for the Wardlow Family 2008 Revocable Trust, to Ralph and Vicki L.F. Corbett, Parks at Broken Top, Phase 2, Lot 93, $369,000

• PNC Bank N.A. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 35, Block J, $197,489.73

• Glen O. and Christie S. Graham to Linda C. Carstens, Hawks Ridge, Phase 1, Lot 10, $685,000

• James H. and Kay M. McGrath to Lon D. and Lori A. Brown, View Ridge, Lot 2, $269,000

• Jennifer M. Bartosek to Trevor L. Lugers and Jessica L. Leblanc, Township 17, Range 11, Section 14, $485,000

• Evelyn R. Dahlund, trustee for the Evelyn R. Dahlund Revocable Living Trust, to Paul T. and Mildred A. Curley, Stonebrook, Phase 2, Lot 9, Block 3, $260,000

• George J. and Michelle B. Gregurich and Kenneth H. and Linda R. Ray to Charles F. and Kathleen S. Conrad, First Addition to River Forest Acres, Lot 11, Block 2, $150,000

• Central Oregon Investments LLC to Alfred A. Dolezal, also known as Alfred E. Dolezal, and Patricia B. Dolezal, Tetherow Crossing, Phase 7, Lots 9 and 10, Block 2, $160,000

• Michael Beard and Leigh Schwarz to Richard W. Davis and Suzanne M. Teutschel-Davis, Overlook Park, Lot 2, Block 7, $215,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Jason Pattison, South Point, Lot 23, $228,062

• Eugene and Christina Horvath to Steven D. and Shonna M. Pease, Timber Creek 2, Phase 3, Lot 21, $200,000

• John J. and Melanie L. Alkire, individually and as trustees for the Alkire Family Revocable Trust, to Cesilie I. Cocks, Awbrey Village, Phase 3, Lot 178, $498,000

• Roy A. Scurlock to Daniel E. and Virginia L. Green, Circle C Acres, Lot 4, Block 3, $215,000

• Luke and Martinique Pickerill to Sabio Investments LLC, Madison Park, Lot 16, $223,700

• Steven W. and Nancy Cameron to Mid Oregon Federal Credit Union, Summit Acres, Lot 9, Block 2, $184,399.02

• FC Fund LLC to GW Land Acquisitions LLC, Eagles Landing, Phase 2, Lots 11-5, 7-10, 16, 43, 61-66, 82 and 83, $1,377,500

• Michael Mastrangelo Jr. and Mary K. Mastrangelo to Michael and Keela Stumpf, Awbrey Village, Phase 1, Lot 35, $485,000

• Sonata Way LLC to Simon C. and Greta A. Elston, Sugar Pine Subdivision, Lot 11, $236,900

• Pamela A. Welch and Stephen C. Voorhees to Jackie H. Tozer and Arlyn M. Cimock, Ski House III Condominium Section Mt. Bachelor Village, Unit 252, $155,000

• Michael Gemperle to Jeff Katz, Knoll Heights Lot 3, Block 1, $200,000

• Patricia D.B. Hansen, trustee for the Babcock Family Trust, and Kevin Hansen, trustee for the Hansen Family Trust, to Joshua D. and Michelle Walker, Windsong, Lot 22, $194,500

• Donna S. Hill, trustee for the Donna Sue Hill Revocable Trust, to Melinda S. Street, Oregon Water Wonderland, Unit No. 2, Lot 43, Block 31, $300,000

• Wolfbuild LLC to Jeffrey A. Tygart, Sierra Vista, Phase 2, Lot 39, $186,000

• Heritage N.W. Properties LLC to Homequest Investment Fund LLC, Davidson Addition to Sisters, Lots 5-10, Block 9, $915,000

• John E. Gilmore to Charles and Audrey Belden, Deer Pointe Village, Phase 3, Lot 20, $251,000

• Judith A. Jones and Patricia A. MacKinnon to Jeanne E. Alan, First Addition to Woodland Park Homesites, Lot 2, Block 2, $217,500

• Linda Hurd, as trustee for the Linda L. Hurd Living Trust and co-trustee for the Gary L. Slusser Living Trust, and Gary L. Slusser, trustee for the Gary L. Slusser Living Trust, to Diane L. McClelland, Deer Park 1, Lot 1, Block 2, $280,000

• Henry R. and Mitzi L. Kennedy, trustees for the Kennedy Living Trust, to John A. and Joan H. Collins, Crescent Creek, Lot 37, $154,000

• Brooks Resources Corporation to Greg Welch Construction Inc., NorthWest Crossing, Phase 18, Lot 667, $221,000

• Deschutes Mobile Home Park LLC to Birdnest Mobile Estate LLC, Deschutes River Woods, Lots 1 and 88-92, Block S, $1,050,000

• Hannah K. Nagel to Todd G. Galewski, Monarch Estates, First Addition, Lot 3, Block 2, $380,900

• Anne L. Brutsche, trustee for the Brutsche Family Revocable Trust - Survivors Trust, to Timothy E. Toth and Ruth E. Palmer, Village at Cold Springs, Lot 33, $209,000

• Michael D. Klautzsch and Nohemi E. Davil-Klautzsch to Guangyu Sun and Dan Xue, Westbrook Meadows P.U.D., Phase 3, Lot 12, $347,900

• Hayden Homes LLC to Thomas M. and Mary L. Burau, South Point, Lot 21, $215,371

• Thomas L. and Jeannie H. Kinley, trustees for the Kinley Family Revocable Trust, to Trinity O. Lind and Kimberly L. Coleman, trustees for the Trinity O. Lind Daughter’s Trust, Braeburn, Phase 3, Lot 39, $430,600

• Gordon Bozeman to Linda M. and David M. Gaudette, Rivers Edge Village, Phase 7, Lot 58, $715,700

• James R. Gergen to Joshua M. and Hilary L. Wyma, Homestead, Third Phase, Lot 4, Block 6, $234,900

• Robert and Ashley Strauch to Rhonda F. and Stephen N. Farnum, Shevlin Commons P.U.D., Phase 1-3, Lot 18, $1,190,000

• Gabriel Lanning to Andrew T. Tasler and Sasha L. Sulia, Selken Subdivision, First Addition, Lot 4, Block 4, $299,000

• Wood Hill Enterprises LLC, who acquired title as Woodhill Enterprises LLC, to Paul F. and Jody L. Prusi, Northwest Townsite COS Second Addition to Bend, Lot 12, Block 44, $549,950

• Markian B. and Kateryna H. Hawryluk to Mary A. Jacobs, Summer Meadows Estates, Phase 2, Lot 31, $240,000

• Boyer Properties LLC to David Boyer, Chamberlain Condominium, Unit 2, $200,000

• Steven H. and Theresa C. Black to Daniel D. and Kristine L. Callahan, South Heights, Lot 15, Block 4, $324,900

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Richard J. and Damova L. LeSage, Renaissance at Shevlin Park, Lot 37, $466,975

• Kimberli S. Kennedy to Michael G. and Judith G. Patterson, Sun Meadow, Lot 15, $162,000

• Roger and Kate Hiddleston to Joseph and Debra A. Vasquez, Timber Ridge, Lots 2 and 3, Block 3, $225,000

• David and Sally J. Davidson to Jennifer Woodruff and Ellie Larson, Hollygrape Subdivision, Lot 9, $329,000

• Maria Simonton, formerly known as Maria Taddonio, and Reid S. Simonton to Carol J. Edmunds, trustee for the Carol J. Edmunds Trust, RiverRim P.U.D., Phase 4, Lot 317, $394,000

• Robert J. and Patricia A. Crever, trustees for the Crever 1994 Revocable Trust, to Matthew A. and Shari A. Carey, Township 18, Range 12, Section 2, $195,000

• Stephen C. and Judith E. Neville, trustees for the Neville Family Trust, to Brent D. and Kirsten A. Force, Oregon Water Wonderland, Unit 2, Lot 1, Block 23, $219,000

• Tennant Investors to Red Wine U.S.A. Investments LLC, NorthWest Crossing, Phases 9 and 10, Lot 434, $399,000

• Gregory L. and Sandra C. Stumpf to Kibby Road LLC, Cascade Vista P.U.D., Lot 52, $176,000

• Ronald C. and Cheryl A. Ellson to Wendi E. Green, Rivers Edge Village, Phase 2, Lot 22, Block 1, $450,000

Crook County

• Arland T. and Ima Jean Keeton to Gary and Virginia Cutler, Brasada Ranch 1, Lot 34, $150,000

• Robert J. and Nancy J. Sorenson to Maggie K. Akerberg, Quail Valley Park, Unit 2, Phase 1, Lot 34, $220,000

• Steven K. and Robin R. Chappell to David P. Wickersheim, Valley View Subdivision, Lot 11, Block 5, $225,000

• Brasada Ranch Development LLC to Stone Bridge Homes LLC, Brasada Ranch No. 4, Lots 392, 456-460, 464, 468, 469 and 471, $400,000

• Lorraine Tognoli, as trustee of the Lorraine Tognoli Revocable Trust, to Sigman Ranch LLC, Prineville Ranch Subdivision, Phase 2, Portions of Lots 29, 31, 32, $1,100,000

Jefferson County

• Robert J. and Kristi K. Lorsung to Gladys L. Broussard, Crooked River Ranch No. 8, Lot 17, $248,000

• Ty C. and Kristie R. Merrill to JPMorgan Chase Bank N.A., Palisades Estates, Phase 3, Lot 50, $168,454.90

• Thomas F. and Megan M. Summers to Federal National Mortgage Association, Herzberg Heights Subdivision, Lot 2, Block 1, $160,500

• Jim Adkins, Sheriff of Jefferson County, to Wells Fargo Bank N.A., Crooked River Ranch No. 7, Lot 215, $176,599.06

• Jefferson County Sheriff to Federal National Mortgage Association, Culver Heights No. 3, Lot 63, $164,814.87

• Sybil M. Forsman to Leslie K. and Leroy K. Chu, Crooked River Ranch No. 6, Lot 24, $178,000

• Mardelle R. Mauck, personal representative for the Estate of Paloma D. West, to Hold-C Properties LLC, Palmain, Lots 10-12, Block 23, $250,000

• Jane Cannon to Kelly G. and Kyle P. Devine, Township 10, Range ,14 Section 18, $225,000

• Barbara F. French, as successor trustee of the Jack R. French Trust and as trustee of the Barbara J. French Trust, to Thomas F. and Colleen L. Laszlo, $160,000

• Steve Martin to Wade L. and Mykle L. Whiting, Country View Estates, Phase 2, Lot 5, $200,000

• John A. and Donna M. Fisher to Pacific Continental Bank, Shamrock Estates, Lot 7, Block 1, $302,700

• Scott A. and Theresa R. Cravens to Michelle M. Huebner, Crooked River Ranch No. 3, Lot 411, $178,000

comments powered by Disqus