Deschutes County property transactions

Published Aug 31, 2014 at 12:02AM

Deschutes County

• John and Leslie Scheppegrell, trustees of the John and Leslie Scheppegrell Trust, to Jeff A. Henderson and Christine L. Hart-Henderson, Starwood, Lot 27, Block 10, $335,000

• Roger Shear and Colei Guyette to Jeffrey Hansten Caspersen Jr. and Kathalyn T. Taylor, Riverrim PUD, Phase 1, Lot 47, $230,000

• Adam M. Craig to Jessica A. Tuthill, Westside Meadows, Lot 45, $267,000

• Michael D. and Nikki Jessee to Dylan M. Owens, Township 16, Range 12, Section 5, $295,000

• Gerry and Judith Driver to Roger L. Shear Jr. and Colei A. Guyette, Pleasant View, Phase 1, Lot 15, $192,000

• Elaine J. Knobbs to Norman and Sara Evans, trustees of the Norman and Sara Evans Trust 1990, Highland Addition, Lot 4, Block 17, $339,000

• Keller Christensen to Lance N. Sargent and Tracy M. Knapp, Replat of a portion of Lot 2, Block 1, Metts Subdivision, Lot 6, Block 1, $150,000

• Billie F. Thomas to Tach L. and Jaime M. Ohr, Mountain Village East 1, Lot 9, Block 7, $291,000

• Steven A. and Amy R. Foster-Wexler to Tim Lynch and Lisa-Anne Boswell, Deer Pointe Village, Phase 3, Lot 16, $247,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Neal L. Burgess, Obsidian Ridge, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 37, $181,610

• Kathryn D. Abbe to William J. and Debby L. Johnson, The Winchester, Lot 36, Block 2, $180,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Michael D. and Joy B. Muller, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 1, Lot 47, $398,350

• Betty Jean Slate to Kathleen A. Gallagher, Holliday Park, Third Addition, Phase 1, Lot 20, $218,000

• Abigail C. Spomer to Paul F. and Paige M. Porter, Township 15, Range 13, Section 4, $185,000

• Walter M. and Roiann A. Santos to John A. and Janet M. Alexander, Cascade View Estates, Phase 7, Lot 282, $395,000

• Cedarwood Holdings LLC to Orchard Park Apartments LLC, Riverside, Lots 1-8, Block 43, $2,220,000

• Bonnie M. Lenke, trustee of the Bonnie Lenke Profit Sharing Plan, to James M. and Karen A. Teel, Oregon Water Wonderland, Unit 2, Lot 2, Block 24, $189,900

• Stephan L. and Nelly R. Schrager to Frederic and Connie Tiplady, Skyliner Summit at Broken Top, Phase 1, Lot 62, $468,000

• Lorraine Nelson LLC to David J. Smejkal, Center Addition to Bend, Lots 1-3, Block 45, $345,000

• Wayne D. and Leslie R. Morace to Michael D. and Christine A. Griffin, trustees of the Griffin Revocable Living Trust, Stonehaven, Phase 3, Lot 69, $389,000

• Helen S. Smith to Rebecca JH. and William J. Scrafford, Meadow View Estates, Lots 1 and 2, Block 3, $276,010.24

• Herbert and Lynne Hossfeld to Charles and Susan Cook, Ridge at Eagle Crest 14, Lot 93, $210,500

• Myriah A. Mayer to Ryan J. and Ashley C. Ellers, Lavacrest, Phase 2, Lot 25, $274,900

• Russell A. Niblock and Malysa R. Botero to Brennon B. and Elizabeth M. Hirschi, Oregon Water Wonderland, Unit No. 1, Lot 18, Block 2, $159,900

• John H. and Deborah J. Dallinga to Jorge D. and Carly N. Garzon-Vargas, Willow Springs, Phase 3, Lot 78, $156,000

• GW Land Acquisitions LLC to Pacwest II LLC, Angus Acres, Phase 3, Lot 88, $306,422

• Pacwest II LLC to Daniel S. and Sari L. Gehrke, trustees of the Daniel S. and Sari L. Gehrke Family Trust, Angus Acres, Phase 3, Lot 88, $306,422

• James and Donna Roths to Adam M. and Shannon L. Vandergriff, Stonebrook, Phase 2, Lot 33, Block 1, $251,000

• Julie E. Audia to Kevin M. Dennis, Sun Meadow No. 2, Lot 41, $302,000

• Robert P. and Debra L. Greimes to Kenneth M. Tyler, Providence, Phase 6, Lot 35, Block 4, $222,750

• Kenneth J. and Christine M. McWilliams to Sarah A. Oberle, First Addition to Whispering Pines Estates, Lot 10, Block 12, $301,000

• Steven K. and Robin R. Chappell to Bradley M. Cramer, Larkspur Village, Phases 3 and 4, Lot 66, $209,000

• Federal National Mortgage Association to David G. and Kimberly K. Beckett, Desert Skies, Phases 3-5, Lot 23, $294,000

• Cousins Construction Inc. to Wayne D. and Leslie R. Morace, Quail Crossing, Phase 2, Lot 44, $309,000

• Matthew Mahoney to Christine M. and Kenneth J. McWilliams, Desert Woods 3, Lot 40, Block 9, $265,000

• Lands Bend Corp. to Franklin Brothers LLC, South Deerfield Park, Lot 58, $286,000

• Franklin Brothers LLC to Sheri Spores-Schriver, South Deerfield Park, Lot 58, $286,000

• SFI Cascade Highlands LLC to M. Steve and Denise M. Novosel, Tetherow, Phase 1, Lot 100, $240,000

• Choice One Builders LLC to Greg T. and Lee Anne Hellesto, Chase Village, Lot 1, $249,900

• James R. Harris to Barry M. and Bronwyn Bailey, Summit Crest, Phase 1, Lot 33, $201,100

• Kenneth C. Jones to Carolyn D. Chulos, Lee R. and Nancy L. Deaver, Fairhaven, Phase 6, Lot 17, $180,000

• 15th Street LLC to Phillip H. Kohfeld, Canyon Point Estates, Phase 2, Lot 26, $178,500

• Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Samantha S. Stadlmann, Bonne Home Addition, Lot 7 and 8, Block 25, $279,900

• The Palms Family LLC to Gregory D. and Karen K. Spansel, Red Bar Estates, Phase 1, Lot 12, $187,000

• Kurtis D. and Peggy Hobin to Judith A. Williams, Parkview Terrace, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 24, $300,000

• Paul J. and Raquel C. Larsen to Travis S. and Lan L. Hansen, Spring River Acres, Unit No. 5, Lot 4, Block 7, $220,000

• Dan and Donna Blankenship to Scott and Tara Mortenson, Pinckney Estates, Lots 4, 5, 18, 19, 2, $249,500

• Travis Zemmer and John J. Stonelake to Brent L. Hunter, Parkway Village, Phases 1-3, Lot 25, $228,000

• Tyra Tompkins to Keller Christensen and Amy M. Annala, Revised Tetherow Crossing, Lot 1, Block 1, $259,200

• Kent A. and Rachel C. Vander Kamp to J. David and Elizabeth Alexander, Westside Pines, Phase 2, Lot 8, $263,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Meryl R. and Linda L. Proctor, Megan Park, Phase 1, Lot 12, $188,490

• Robert L. Hoffman to Jonathan A. and Carol A. Foster, Tall Pines Fifth Addition, Lot 22, Block 24, $210,000

• Peer Frank LLC to John G. and Jacklyn G. Holtorf, Sherwood Estates, Lot 9, Block 2, $310,000

• Edward J. Jenkins, trustee of the Jenkins Family Revocable Trust, to Gary L. and Jana L. Mills, Rimrock West Estates Replat, Lot 24, Block 2, $152,500

• Catherine D. Bontadelli, trustee of the Catherine D. Bontadelli Living Trust, to David L. and Dehlia D. Poovey, Summer Creek, Phase 1, Lot 5, $191,000

• Robert W. and Christine E. Keller to Deborah Hollens, McClellan Commons, Lot 1, $422,000

• Carolyn Lockshaw to Mark B. and Rebecca L. Gerdes, West Canyon Estates, Phase 2, Lot 32, $258,000

• Michael Wilkins Construction LLC to David E. and Brenda M. Kelley, Marken Heights, Lot 22, $716,625

• Donald H. Kitzman, trustee of the Kitzman Family Trust, to James M. Glad, Northwest Townsite COS, Second Addition, Lot 7, Block 40, $325,000

• Tyler J. and JoBeth E. Carlson to Duane K. and Nancy L. Stutz, View Ridge, Lot 24, $237,000

• Scott R. Jewell to John R. Gist, trustee of the J. Reuss Gist 1994 Trust, Firehall Condominiums, Unit 202, $425,500

• Ann Grediagin, trustee of the Ann Grediagin Revocable Living Trust, and Wayne A. Morgan, to Harvey J. and Bonnie C. Hall, Squaw Creek Canyon Recreational Estates, Lot 7, Block 12, $209,000

• John W. and Karen A. MacKenzie to Jason L. Moser and Kathleen M. Herman, Hayden Acres, Phase 2, Lot 53, $200,000

• Phoenix Invest Inc., formerly known as Phoenix Investment Inc. to Blackwell Development LLC, Upper Terrace, Phase 2, Lot 14, $1,545,000

• William A. and Linda D. Kuhn to Gary P. and Yvonne A. Foster, Township 16, Range 12, Section 29, $639,000

• Vonda K. King, Melissa G. Newman and Martha A. Elliott, trustees of the Doris Dodson Living Trust, to Vistakey LLC, Township 22, Range 10, Section 15, $192,000

• Gabriel M. Godwin to Trophy LLC, Fairway Point Village 5, Lot 5, Block 21, $932,000

• Robert O. and Dianne W. Ely to Crewmore LLC, Broken Top, Lot 96, $500,000