Property transactions in Deschutes and Jefferson counties

Deschutes County

• Steven Peebles to Kevin and Erica Zollman, Tetherow Crossing, Phase 5, Lot 10, Block 1, $159,900

• Thomas C. Rice to Theresa A. and Nicholas T. Reid, Bonne Home Addition to Bend, Lot 8, Block 14, $330,000

• Jamie James to Thomas C. Rice, Obsidian Meadows, Lot 42, $186,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Andrew and Brittany C. Smolich, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 1, Lot 42, $380,630

• Luiz and Jill Souto-Maior to Thomas Vignon, Township 16, Range 12, Section 30, $340,500

• James W. and Barbara J. Brainard to Stuart and Lisa A. Taft, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites, Unit 8, Part 2, Lot 1, Block 105, $155,000

• Crosby R. Grindle Jr. and Victoria K. Lee to Krista Bailey, Ridge at Eagle Crest 56, Lot 137, $173,000

• Home Federal Bank to Ronald W. and Mary Ann Roberts, Township 18, Range 12, Section 24, $1,210,000

• Nicholas J. Berry, Tiffany I. Barlettani, who acquired title as Tiffany I. Barlettani-Berry, to Douglas and Amy Raley, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 15, Block GGG, $175,000

• Triple Knot Associates LLC to Alan J. Chaffee, Golf Homes at Tetherow, Lot 3, $711,615

• Michael L. O’Farrell and Francine H. Nealy to Jeremiah E. Bohannon and Haldis K. Hertzog Bohannon, Broken Top, Phase 3-H, Lot 332, $1,125,000

• Judith L. Scott to Robert J. and Teresa L. Buchholz, Squaw Back Woods Addition to Indian Ford Ranch Homes, Lot 31, $380,000

• Robert V. and Susan A. Archer, trustees of the Robert and Susan Archer Family Trust, to Scharpf Investments LLC, Reed Market Business Park, Phases 3-4, Lot 21, $152,000

• Jon R. Handschuch to Ryan S. and Andrea R. Couch, Tamarack Park East, Phase 2, Lot 24, Block 1, $225,000

• Lawnae Hunter, trustee of the Hunter Family Trust, to Jolanta A. Bokums, trustee of the V & J Bokums Revocable Living Trust, Glenshire, Phase 1-2, Lot 17, $281,000

• Pineriver Homes LLC to Heidi L. Otteni, Roger W. and LeeAnn L. Mattison, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites Inc. Unit 4, Lot 10, Block 29, $252,000

• Timothy Knea and Emily Poole to Ryan and Abbey Davis, Renaissance at Shevlin Park, Lot 38, $532,500

• Dutchland Properties LLC to Jon R. and Constance R. Handschuch, Cessna Addition, Lot 3, $265,500

• Brian Yarbrough to Morgan V. Otley, Bend Cascade View Estates, Tract 2, Unit 1, Lot 8, $223,000

• DTF LLC to Brent E. and Gretchen C. Woodward, Townsite of Redmond, Lot 1, Block 22, $275,000

• Gary M. and Patricia A. Boone, trustees of the Boone Family Trust, to Richard T. and Maureen H. Benziger, trustees of the Benziger Family Trust, Broken Top, Phase 2-F, Lots 151-152, $219,000

• David C. and Sharon E. Daffern to Thomas C. and Melanie D. Robson, Eastside Fourth Addition, Lot 3, Block 8, $299,000

• Metolius Meadows LLC to Patrick N. and Penny A.R. Hughes, Elk Ridge Condominiums, Unit 18, $150,000

• Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas, trustee for RALI 2006QA4, to SquirrelHouse Inc., Foxborough, Phase 2, Lot 70, $218,000

• Benjamin L. and Roberta J. Steward to Joshua D. Gallaty and Mary V. Luttropp, Township 16, Range 12, Section 29, $388,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Timothy L. Johnson, Village at Cold Springs, Phase 2, Lots 82-83, $209,724

• Kim M. Washburn to Blackthorn Holdings LLC, Pine View, Lot 2, $180,000

• Dennis Murphy to Judy L. Scott, Village at Cold Springs, Lot 13, $222,000

• E. Marie Starr to Sheri Hilton, River Terrace, Lots 6-7, Block 15, $279,000

• Mark R. Plants to Scott D. and Marcella K. Gage, Colvin Estates, Phase 1, Lot 4, Block 1, $207,000

• Catherine Laszlo to Delia J. Kirsch, Village at Oaktree, Phase 2, Lot 8, $354,000

• Weston Investment Co. LLC to Triple Knot Associates LLC, Golf Homes at Tetherow, Lots 43-44, $150,000

• Karen Lundgren to Paul D. Diaz, Aspen Heights, Phase 4, Lot 21, Block 3, $207,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Richard L. Hagen, Badger Forest, Phase 1, Lot 35, $186,000

• James W. and Kathleen M. Daniel, trustees of the Daniel Family Trust, to Molly Seideman, Owls Landing, Phase 2, Lot 17, $225,000

• James S. Kelley to Duane M. and Liliana McKern, Horizon View Ranches, Lot 2, $437,500

• John Lee, David P. and Janet L. Reynolds to David P. and Patrese D. Fischer, Caldera Springs, Phase 2, Lot 284, $170,000

• Thomas L. and Linda L. West to Elliott J. Reed, Choctaw Village, Lot 28, Block 2, $175,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Heather R. and Matthew Hahn, South Point, Lot 11, $241,018.50

• James B. and Dixie L. Fancher, trustees of the Fancher Revocable Trust, to Garrett P. R. and Jennifer B. Schroeder, Lovestone Acres, Lot 3, Block 1, $799,000

• Stone Bridge Homes NW LLC to Russell E. and Sheryl L. Massine, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 13, Lot 620, $715,000

• Timothy and Valerie Nashif, Michael P. and Willa R. White, to Gateway communications Inc., Ridge at Eagle Crest 15, Lot 24, $350,000

• Wood Hill Enterprises LLC to Timothy K. Freeborn, Parkway Village, Phases 1, 2 and 3, Lot 35, $229,950

• Columbia Basin Properties LLC to Keith R. Iverson, trustee of the Iverson Family Trust, Ridge at Eagle Crest 15, Lot 24, $315,000

• Robert M. and Betty J. Arnold to Peggy L. Hershey, trustee of the Robert L. Hershey Disclaimer Trust, Pine Tree Meadows, Phase 1, Lot 4, $175,500

• Dunlap Fine Homes Inc. and C&L Hinton LLC to Richard S. and Jennifer C. McKague, Vista Meadows, Phase 3, Lot 72, $303,000

• Kenneth R. Kerfoot, affiant of the Estate of Raymond E. Kerfoot, and Philip J., Richard J., Christon C., and Kelly L. Kerfoot, and Ann L. Deets, to David J. Ulum, Canyon View, Lot 3, Block 3, $197,000

• William Thorpe to David R. Kargol, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 38, Block Q, $220,000

• Erik J. Schmidt and Lindsey K. Clark to Terry R. and Gina R. Richardson, Pinebrook, Phase 2, Lot 7, Block 8, $247,250

• Woodside Development LLC to Robert S. Smith, trustee of the Robert S. Smith Revocable Living Trust, Second Addition to Bend Park, Lot 8, Block 156, $300,000

• Joseph F. and Michaela D. Parente to Thomas L, Tamara S. and Elliott K. Rose, Avonlea Estates, Lot 13, Block 1, $182,500

• Deborah L. Wallace, who acquired title as Deborah L. Nelson, and Daniel B. Wallace, to Pathway Connections LLC, Partition Plat 2004-04, Parcel 1, $210,000

• Robert M. and Mary D. Kaps to Charles C. and Nancy J. Gladney, Township 18, Range 12, Section 1, $370,000

Jefferson County

• David and Suzanne Greig to Timothy L. Pope and Judith G. O’Neil-Pope, Crooked River Ranch No. 10, Lot 141, $333,000

• Hilltop Estate Properties LLC to Jack Properties LLC, Bitterbrush Estates, Lots 10, 24 and 28, $154,800

• Lorie E. Hunter to SJS Northwest LLC, Township 13, Range 12, Section 25, $290,000

• Trailside Investments LLC to Richard J. Gordon, First Addition to the town of Palmain, Lots 4-14, $1,099,000

• Gary K. and Vickie L. Bruce to Kelly A. Jenkins, Crooked River Ranch No 8, Lot 148, $264,900

• Jacquetta V. and Vaughn G. Willoughby, trustees of the Jacquetta V. Willoughby Trust and the Vaughn G. Willoughby Trust, to Elizabeth A. Van Campen, trustee of the Elizabeth A. Van Campen Revocable Trust, Township 13, Range 9, Section 16, $244,620.50

• N.P. Dodge Jr., trustee of the Trust between National Equity Inc. and N.P. Dodge Jr., to Zachary E. and Sarah A. Lillebo, Canyon View, Lot 37, $220,000

• Brian D. and Mitzi Y. Shepherd to N.P. Dodge Jr., trustee of the Trust between National Equity Inc. and N.P. Dodge Jr., Canyon View, Lot 37, $225,000

• John E. Grant, trustee of the J.E. Grant Separate Property Trust, to Kevin A. and Sandra F. Phillips, Metolius Meadows Sixth Addition, Lot 9, Block 1, $410,000

• Jerald L. and Dolores Sheldon to Michael D. and Peggy E. Sandlin, Crooked River Ranch No. 12, Lot 29, $299,000

• Manohar Singh and Vicky Jamail, trustees of the Singh Living Trust, to Ryan J. Dunning, Crooked River Ranch No. 1, Lot 4, Block 13, $178,000

• Francis A. and M. Carolyn Thorpe to Henry M. and Deborah J. Owen, Partition Plat 1994-12, Parcel 1, Township 11, Range 13, Section 12, $220,000

• Bernard J. and Aimee J. LaCasse to Anthony J. Jett, Canyon View, Lot 92, $289,500

• Northwest Community Credit Union to Joseph T. and Gayle D. Mooney, Crooked River Ranch, Phase 2, Lot 13, Block 42, $199,900

• Maria V. and Roy D. Rasor to Adam V. Bauer, Crooked River Ranch No. 7, Lot 210, $154,900

• Greg A. and Cody K. Partin to Brandie D. and Larry T. McNamee, Township 9, Range 14, Section 28 and 29, $325,000

• Carl D. and Angela J. Phifer to Jessie Z. and Christopher T. Casberg, Kinkade Crossing, Phase 2, Lot 4, $157,000

• Randall L. Hobby to James M. and Betty J. Barratt, Crooked River Ranch No. 8, Lot 167, $184,000

• Steven E. and Rebecca A. Carter to John R. McKenna, Crooked River Ranch No. 8, Lot 217, $248,000

• Klann and Sons Farms Inc. to Bradley R. and Deborah K. Klann, Township 9, Range 13, Section 22, $204,000

• Paul E. and Alice J. Southard to Cletus G. and Roberta C. Courtain, Canyon View, Lot 89 $253,540

• Kellie M. Haynes, personal representative of the Estate of Henry David Haynes, to Wells Fargo Bank N.A., Country View Estates, Phase 2, Lot 16, $156,597.97

• Marjorie J. Baldwin to Charles E. and Sandra L. Day, Crooked River Ranch No. 14, Lot 17, $225,000