Deschutes County property transactions

Published Feb 16, 2014 at 12:01AM

Hayden Homes LLC to Rosemary and Derek Orchard, Obsidian Ridge, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 19, $273,246

Crystal Ridge Development Inc. to John F. Cameron Jr. and Louise A. Cameron, Partition Plat 2004-61, Parcel 1, $173,400

Federal National Mortgage Association to Bryan D. Marsh, The Winchester, Lot 20, Block 2, $173,400

Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Connie S. Faulkner, Shevlin Ridge, Phase 3, Lot 32, $565,000

Federal National Mortgage Association to Raun W. and Kilah S. Atkinson, Braydon Park, Lot 15, $164,000

Kristin Brooks, who acquired title as Kristin Higley, to Edwin C. Olsen Jr. and Edwin C. Olsen Sr., Highland Addition, Lot 1, Block 4, $324,900

Gregory S. Garner, trustee for the Floyd and Phyllis Garner Trust, to Frances E. Duffy, trustee for the Frances E. Duffy 1999 Revocable Trust, Oak Tree, Phase 1, Lot 5, and Township 17, Range 12, Section 26, $365,000

Deschutes Family Housing Limited Partnership to Larkspur Housing LLC, Healy Meadows, Lot 1, $2,902,500

Ariel Glen LLC to Larkspur Housing LLC, Partition Plat 1994-14, Parcel 2, $2,800,000

Justin M. and Alice L. Guttchen, trustees for the Guttchen Family Trust, to Margery Jones, Rivers Edge Village, Phase 2, Lot 9, Block 1, $290,000

Larry W. Scarth to Candy M. Gelatt, Timberline, Lot 5, $139,500

Brian M. and Jennifer A. Shannon to James A. and Christina M. Bright, Park Addition, Lot 8, Block 3, $550,000

Dagmar B. Cutter, trustee for the Dagmar B. Cutter Trust, to Laurie L. Liming, Vintage Faire, Lot 20, Block 3, $225,000

Thomas E. and Rosalee Bernhardt to William D. and Natasha J. McEuin, Whisper Ridge, Lot 1, $420,000

Theresa L. Holmquist to Jonathan P. Love, Elkhorn Ridge, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 17, $399,000

Hayden Homes LLC to Justin W. Black and Kila A. Landing-Black, Antler Ridge, Phase 2, Lot 29, $168,440

David and Laura L. Medina to Jared C. Nelson, Foxborough, Phase 6, Lot 282, $200,000

Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Bradley C. and Debra K. Watkins, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 1, Lot 32, $395,000

Kelley A. and Sara Carson to Timothy C. and Chelsey A. Steeck, Wishing Well, Phase 1, Lot 9, $216,000

Jeffrey D. and Sheila C. Reed to Michael G. and Debbie J. Burk, Negus Villas, Lot 8, $213,000

Leland F. and Leah F. Jaccard to James L. Werth, Township 16, Range 12, Section 23, $240,000

Aaron W. and Lisa A. Woolhiser to Further 2 Development LLC, North Wind Estates, Lot 5, $170,000

Further 2 Development LLC to Aaron and Lisa A. Woolhiser, North Wind Estates, Lot 5, $193,000

Elizabeth A. O’Connell to Michael J. and Dianne J. Bennett, Awbrey Butte Homesites, Phase 14, Lot 32, Block 7, $655,000

Roger A. Schneider, trustee for the Leona H. Schneider Revocable Trust, to Roger A. Schneider, Valhalla Heights 3, Lot 10, Block 5, $237,000

Sonja L. Morgenthaler to Jason N. Clement, Tetherow Crossing, Phase 2, Lot 5, Block 2, $425,000

Andrew R. and Kimberly M. Stearns to Joseph R. and Lindy Jacobs, trustees for the Randall Jacobs and Lindy Jacobs Joint Trust, RiverRim P.U.D., Phase 4, Lot 302, $435,000

Susan J. Rae, trustee for the Susan J. Rae Revocable Living Trust, to John F. Coburn III and Carol W. Coburn, Glaze Meadow Homesite Section, Eleventh Additon, Lot 421, $809,000

PWD Associates LLC to William and Leslie M. Beeh, Points West, Lots 59 and 60, $469,750

Beatrice K. Shannon and Lynn White to John C. and Candace F. Gray, Ammon Estates, Lot 5, $250,000

Parker Northwest Builders Inc. to Daniel J. and Reina V. Parker, Larch Meadows, Lot 4, $177,090

Bryon and Shawna Mengle to Gregory P. Imwalle, Cascade Gardens, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 26, $199,900

Sherman R. Pauly and Jeannie C. Lee to Donald B. and Donna J. Barber, Eagle Crest 6, Lot 25, $310,000

Bridges at Shadow Glen LLC to Pahlisch Homes Inc., Phase 1, Lots and 44 and 45, $160,000

Sarah M. Tennies to Jimickie Investments LLC, Country Park, Phase 3, Lot 6, $210,000

Maro A. Paz and Karen L. Myhre-Paz to Karen A. Wiseman, Pheasant Run, Phase 1, Lot 31, $269,000

Lorne A. and Sherry L. Martin to Charles E. and Lidia Ryan, Coyote Springs, Phase 1, Lot 17, $680,000

Arthur Graziano Jr. to William A. and Georgina A. Fugate, Township 16, Range 12, Section 35, $410,000

Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Mark K. and Susan C. Wells, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 1, Lot 9, $413,625

Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Elaine Richardson, trustee for the Elaine Richardson Trust, McCall Landing, Phase 1, Lot 71, $268,500

Kellie Power to Shea D. Long, Village Pointe, Phase 1, Lot 21, $155,000

Wood Hill Enterprises LLC to Cheryl Lynn, Parkway Village, Phases 1-3, Lot 55, $209,950

Stephen Francis to Alison M. Rogstad, Bonne Home Addition to Bend, Lot 15, Block 28, $285,000

Christopher G. and Andrea T. Surfleet, trustees for the Surfleet Living Trust, to Eric. M. and Amy E. Mauss, Overlook Park, Lot 7, Block 1, $289,000

Joshua and Amy E. Guthrie to John C. and Mary L. Fallini, trustees for the Fallini Family Trust, Paulina Peaks, Phase 1, Lot 12, $225,000

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Matthew I. and Samantha M. Reiner, Madison Park, Lot 6, $180,000

Hayden Homes LLC to Sean G., Brittany D. and Walter E. Barton, South Point, Lot 27, $239,990

Paul G. and Donna W. Shinderman, trustees for the Shinderman Family Trust, to James F. Clough and Jill A. Godfrey-Clough, Parks at Broken Top, Phase 5, Lot 204, $485,000

Riverview Community Bank to BASX Properties LLC, Township 15, Range 13, Sections 28 and 29, $3,500,000

John D. Tennent and Marian E. Jones, who acquired title as Marian E. Tennent, to Glenn Perkey, Harmony Hills, Lot 2, Block 1, $190,250

Delores L. Morrissey to Jack N. Haughton, Township 17, Range 12, Section 26, $215,000

Howard O. Bell to Danielle M. Bell, Ridgewater 2 P.U.D., Lot 18, $280,000

Bill and Janice Beebe to William J. Tate, Ponderosa Pines, Second Addition, Lot 9, Block 5, $179,000

Wood Hill Enterprises LLC to Susan B. Decker and Jeremy D. Chused, trustees for the Susan Brandis Decker Daughters Trust, Eagles Landing, Lot 80, $352,000

Edward H. Buchman Jr. and John Fontana to Robert Z. Koester, Eaglewood at Sunriver, Lot 23, $271,000

Thomas G. Haats and Myong H. Johnston to Lawrence M. and Jane L .Trout, Quail Pine Estates, Phase 7, Lot 23, $314,900

Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Jason L. Neff, McCall Landing, Phase 1, Lot 54, $199,081

Thomas M. Del Nero, who took title as Thomas J. Del Nero, and Cathy J. Del Nero to Carol A. Elwood, Perry A. Johnson, John J. Schubert, Ellen Santasiero, Carlos and Gwenn Wysling and T. Thomas and Karen J.A. Wykes, Higher Ground, Lot 5, $170,000

Ron Lulich to Gadzooks! Inc., Sherwood Estates, Lot A, $217,500

Bella Villa Homes Corporation to S4 Investments LLC, Caldera Springs, Phase 3, Lot 21, $566,400

Bella Villa Homes Corporation to S4 Investments LLC, Caldera Springs, Phase 3, Lot 9, $489,000

Shelley A. and Steven M. Brower to Rebecca A. Monagle , Sagewood, Lots 29, $335,000

Brooks Resources Corporation to Richard C. Hunt, trustee of the Richard C. Hunt Revocable Trust, North Rim on Awbrey Butte, Phase 4, Lot 86, $200,000

SFI Cascade Highlands LLC to William and Sheri L. Herrick, trustees for the Herrick Trust, Tetherow, Phase 1, Lot 70, $178,000