Crook County

• Richard W. Olson, trustee of the Olson Living Trust, to Gregory L. Bell, Brasada Ranch 8, Lot 610, $200,000

• Bill L. Avants to Cory and Leslie Carroll, Partition Plat 2004-34, Parcel 2, $250,000

• Mark D. and Diane S. Cruzan to Deborah J. and William J. Inman, Golden Horseshoe Ranch Homes, Unit 1, Lots 1-3, Block 14, $257,000

• Michael J. Carnahan, Ben. G. Hill, David L. Hill, Steven L. Hill, Sheila K. Carr, James L. Weaver, Michael P. Delaney and Mark E. Delaney to Lori L. Hooper, South Prineville Addition, Lot 8, Block 2, $219,000

• Carol M. Weston, trustee of the Carol M. Weston Trust, to John S. Lynch, Ochoco Pointe South PUD, Phase 1, Lot 9, $257,000

• Holly A. Imbach to Kelsey and David Parks, Partition Plats 1996-50, a portion of Parcel 2 and Partition Plat 1996-25, Parcel 2, $340,000

• Barbara Patana to Dianna R. and Larry J. Scheffler, The Highlands, Unit 2, Lot 15, Block 3, $301,000

• CECK Properties LLC to Samuel Bell, Summit View Estates, Lot 3, $159,000

• Bradley J. Vanier and Cynthia Curran-Vanier to Robert J., Jr. and Lani Vanier, Partition Plat 2006-22, Parcel 3, $350,879

• James D. and Valerie K. Dean to Falcon Farms LLC, Stone Ridge Terrace, Phase 1, Lot 1, $225,000

• Alvin and Darlene Trapold, trustees of the Alvin and Darlene Trapold Revocable Living Trust, to Robert M. Smith, High Desert Estates, Phase 5, Lot 130, $309,950

• Charles R. Galli, trustee of the Charles W. Galli Revocable Trust, to Renee K. Galli, Sunset Hills, Lot 1, Block 1, $168,000

• FNF NV Brasada LLC to Michael L. Wells and Marie A. Simovich, Brasada Ranch 11, Lot 680, $211,000

• Serendipity Associates LLC to Lawrence Cheung and Angela Wong, trustees of the Lawrence Cheung and Angela Wong 2005 Revocable Trust, Brasada Ranch 2, Lot 277, $478,000

• Daniel S. Sterner and Angela F. Morgan-Sterner to Thomas C. and Carly A. Lueck, Partition Plat 1999-13, Parcel 2/Twin Lakes Ranch, Phase 1, Lot 30, $349,000

• David M. Hart and Lori Michelle Gioso to Bruce D. Harr, Idleway Acres, Lots 17 -8, Block 2, $214,900

• Verne A. and Desiree M. Foreman to Kathryn A. Cloninger, trustee of The Cloninger Living Trust, Lost Lake Estates, Phase 3, Lot 29, $420,000

• Lee and Doris R. Bristow to John H. and Debra B. Kuper, Ochoco Heights Extension, Lot 38, $241,500

• Fred W. Rodgers to Pepper Woolsey, Northridge, Phase 2, Lot 78, $207,000

• Roger and Megan Stockton to Gerald and Emily Coffman, Hidden Springs, Lot 10, Block 14, $155,500

• FNF NV Brasada LLC to Jeffrey A. and Karen L. Pancottine, Brasada Ranch 11, Lot 664, $233,000

• Timothy A. and Tana M. Dawson to Zachary A. Hammon, Deer Ridge, Phase 2, Lot 37, $195,000

• James L. Catterson, trustee of the James L. Catterson Trust, and Pamela J. Catterson, trustee of the Pamela J. Catterson Trust, to Jennifer R. Mickelson, Township 14 South, Range 16, Section 30, $330,000

• Lee Investment Inc. to James L Catterson, trustee of the James L. Catterson Trust, and Pamela J. Catterson, trustee of the Pamela J. Catterson Trust, Saddle Ridge Ranch PUD, Lot 14, $379,000

• Christina Martin and Teddy J. and B.J. Hussey to Shaylin P. Chabot and George Renek, Westwood, Phase 1, Lot 13, Block 2, $150,000

• Bradford L. Carrell, trustee of The Brad Carrell Living Living Trust to Bryan and Lisa Dickerson, Bottero Park, Lot 2, Block 3, $222,000

• Graeme C. and Sandra J. Leggatt to Jason Elliott and Hannah N. Seely, Riverside Addition, Lot 27, Block 2, $177,000

• Pahlisch Homes at Ochoco Pointe (Point) LP to Leonard M. and Patricia A. Holmes, Ochoco Pointe PUD, Phase 2, Lot 139, $417,370

• Daniel J. and Vicki S. Ramming to Jonathan Winniford and Erika Gallardo, Conestoga Park, Lot 4, $168,000

• Richard and Vanessa Foltz to Patrick and Brandi Helleck, Miles Puddy Ranches, Lot 8, Block 1, $418,000

• GBG Investments LLC to Flying G LLC, Township 14 South, Range 16, Section 32, $175,000

• Bartolo Curiale to Michael and Allison Woelke, Valley View Lot 7, Block 3, $239,500

• Jeffrey X. and Della Reese M. Ramirez to Scott L. Eisenstein and Kelly L. Ritz-Eisenstein, Brasada Ranch 5, Lot 529, $379,000

• Stone Bridge Homes NW LLC (Stone Bridge Homes LLC) to Bryan D. and Jennifer L. Lanning, Brasada Ranch 4, Lot 429, $579,000

• BP Investing LLC to Jimmy L. Thomasson, Western Sky, Lot 32, $211,900

• David K. and Jo A. Walker to Daniel S. Sterner and Angela F. Morgan-Sterner, Partition Plat 1998-30, Parcel 2, $175,000

• Sybil E. Garcia to Springville Townhomes Investments LLC, Township 19 South, Range 20, Section 35 and Township 20 South, Range 20, Section 2, Govt. Lots 1-4, $335,000

• Michael O. and Martha L. Richitelli to John R. Fults, Northridge, Phase 3, Lot 122, $192,000

• Patricia C. Storey to Bradley Cox, Golden Horseshoe Ranch Homes, Unit 1, Lots 22 and a portion of 23, Block 11, $185,000

• Henry C. and Sherry M. Wells to Timothy L. Terry, trustee of the Timothy L. Terry Separate Property Trust, West Powell Butte Estates, Lot 36, $250,000

• Dan Filippi, Gavin Garzee, Oliver J. Mar, trustee of the Oliver J. Mar Trust, and David T. and Diana L. Dillard to 560 Columbia LLC, Partition Plat 1999-19, Township 16 South, Range 15 East, portions of Sections 21, 22, and 28, $466,000

• Allen L. and Joyce E. Kalbus to Larry A. and Joy Rose, Prineville Lake Acres, Unit 2, Lot 18, Block 47, $161,500

• Crook County Sheriff’s Office to Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset Trust 2011-1 by U.S. Bank National Association, trustees and The Unknown Heirs and Devisees of Robert G. Syme, Northridge, Phase 7, Lot 174, $230,000

• Daniel M. and Julie A. McGuire to Scotty L. and Monica Sells, Prineville Lake Acres, Unit 2, Lot 20, Block 29, $269,900

• James E. Bates to Janey O. Dundas, trustee of the Janey O. Dundas Trust, Ochoco Pointe PUD, Phase 1, Lot 53, $250,000

• Pahlisch Homes at Ochoco Pointe (Point) LP to Bernard E. and Patricia F. Montgomery, Ochoco Pointe PUD, Phase 2, Lot 123, $295,100

• John M. and Tess Jeuck to Kaitlin and Mackenzie Amodeo, Township 15 South, Range 16 East, Section 4, $170,000

• Debra Scott to Sarah Crofcheck and Jacob Shinkle, Alexander Hodges, Lot 8, Block 2, $189,900

• Mark Macpherson to Nikki Lee, Juniper Acres, Unit 2, Parcel 201, $170,000

• Alexandru and Sharon M. Bitz to Michal and Michael Custer, Fourth Addition to Prineville, half of Lot 11 and all of Lot 12, Block 11, $269,000

• Colleen E. Cokenour to Mark A. Lambdin and Jodi M. Satchell, Partition Plat 2016-21, Parcel 1, $225,000

Deschutes County

• Hayden Homes LLC to Linda L. Gardner, Rosengarth Estates, Phases 1-3, Lot 17, $428,740

• Bond Street Condo LLC to Rockinghorse 7 LLC, Mill Quarter, Arizona Phase, Lot 17, $1,040,000

• Robert A. and Glenda J. Manning to Earl W. and Holly A. Smith, Forest View, Lot 7, Block 2, $260,000

• Darreld H. Kerlin, trustee of the Darreld Kerlin Revocable Living Trust to Otter Drive Investment LLC, Lazy River South, Lots 10, 23 and 24, Block 2 plus a parcel in the NW1/4 of Township 21 South, Range 10, Section 13, $660,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Alissa K. Norris, Obsidian Trails, Phase 1, Lot 5, $269,754

• Meryl Koester and Irene Colker, trustees of the Alvin Colker and Irene Colker Intervivos Trust, to Westwood Group Ent. Inc., Tyrion Sky, Phase 1, Lot 517, $546,000

• Robert Camel Contracting Inc. to Brian Greco and Laura Brentlinger, NorthWest Crossing, Phases 20-22, Lot 844, $503,000

• Bank of America NA to Cameron and Andrea Larson, Shevlin Crest, Lot 41, $650,000

• Ronald N. and Donna Sohler to James B., Jr. and Catherine J. Munsey, Newberry Estates, Phase 2, Lot 4, Block 13, $155,000

• James and Jeannie M. Robey to Alexander C. Joyce-Peickert, Joshua R. Anderson and Michael R. Castell, Hawks Ridge, Phase 1, Lot 5, $600,000

• James D. and Judithann Kester to Kenneth and Suzanne Hengel, Newberry Estates, Phase 2, Lot 27, Block 9, $152,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Alissa Norris, Obsidian Trails, Phase 1, Lot 5, $269,754

• Richard L. and Georgia L. Hill, trustees of the Richard L. and Georgia L. Hill Revocable Living Trust to Daniel C. Sweistris and Yvonne Covington, Ridge at Eagle Crest 35, Lot 126, $225,000

• Gerald A. and Charlene H. Schulz to Gorman Holdings LLC, Center Addition to Bend, Lot 15, Block 30, $463,265

• Joseph A. and Sharon J. Balsamo to Richard Gordon, Ellis, Lot 1, Block 3, $280,000

• Timothy M. Serena L. Greager to First Interstate Bank, Plainview Ranch, Lot 2, Block 2, $650,000

• Arthur J. and Margaret B. Lim to First Interstate Bank, NorthWest Crossing, Phases 20-22, Lot 820, $700,000

• Robert Camel Contracting Inc. to Arthur J. and Margaret B. Lim, NorthWest Crossing, Phases 20-22, Lot 820, $195,000

• Matthew Lavelle to Andrea C. and Daniel E. Sampson, Aero Acres, Lot 3, Block 3, $324,900

• Randall S. Schoning to DSWR LLC, Ellis, Lot 22, Block 1, $399,000

• Tetherow Vacation Homes LLC to Christiaan D. van der Velde and Erin M. van der Velde, Outrider Overlook, Lot 24, $532,154

• Patricia L. McIntosh to Joshua J. and Lisa B. Reid, Partition Plat 2002-37, Lot 2, $417,000

• Larry G. and Dale A. Losey, trustees of the Larry & Dale Losey Trust, to Donald K. and Lisa J. Loveless, Township 16, Range 12, Section 12, $419,900

• William J. and Vicki D. Sawders to Bruce L. and Helen F. Romine, trustees of the Bruce L. Romine and Helen F. Romine Revocable Living Trust, Wheeler Ranch, Phase 2, Lot 36, $262,000

• Pineriver Homes LLC to Cody L. Moore, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites Inc. Lots 6-7, Block 34, $449,000

• Larry J. and Joanne L. Collier to David A. Miller, Kenwood, Lots 18-20, Block 10, $755,000

• Elma L. and Kristin M. Cowart to Robert P. Marx, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites, Unit 9, Part 2, Lot 89, Block 58, $550,000

• Matthew K. and Lacey A. Hassenritter to Brian P. and Kelli A. Carrow, Empire Crossing, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 39, $307,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Ian M. VanHouten, Bailey, Lot 29, $334,215

• Robert B. and Lisa M. Welle, trustees of the Welle Living Trust, to Richard E. and Jennifer L. Melo, Crooked River Ranch, No. 5, Lot 1, $520,000

• La Pine Plaza LLC to CD DG La Pine LLC, Township 21, Range 10, Section 36, $314,000

• Justin T. and Rachel R. Bailey to Brittany Gates and Tyler Ceniga, Blue Sky Addition, Lot 1, Block 2, $207,000

• Stone Bridge Homes NW LLC to Cole M. and Hannah M. Helgerson, Jones Farm, Lot 23, $439,066

• David L. and Dayna L. Wilson, trustees of the Wilson Family Trust, to Aaron D. and Carrie A. Brumbach, Braydon Park, Lot 5, $286,575

• Pahlisch Homes at Triple Ridge LLC to Brandi J. and Chadron A. Croom, Triple Ridge, Phase 1, Lot 48, $329,950

• Deborah and Fred Erlenbusch to Jose Luis III and Sarah E. Lopez, Circle C. Acres, Lot 9, Block 3, $374,900

• Patricia M. Fernald to Deanna E. Cully, Somerset, Phase 1, Lots 8-9, Block 4, $669,000

• William C. DeJamett to Kathleen K. Schweitzer, trustee of the Kathleen K. Schweitzer Living Trust, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 73, Block PP, $165,000

• Duncan and Linda McGeary, trustees of the Duncan & Linda McGeary Revocable Living Trust, to Karl F. and Julie A. Erickson, Williamson Park, Lot 1, Block 4, $340,000

• Brandon T. McGanty and Stephen E. Long to Caldera Rush LLC, Caldera Springs, Phase 1, Lot 57, $227,500

• Hayden Homes LLC to Roderick E. Murphy, Village at Cold Springs, Phase 3, Lot 150, $330,702

• US Bank Trust NA Trustee to Susan L. Caratan, trustee of the Susan L. Caratan 2011 Trust, Partition Plat 2000-29, Lot 2, $234,500

• Jerrold Avenue (Ave) Associates LLC to Douglas R. and Sarah Dulak, Fremont Crossing, Phase 2, Lot 37, $498,000

• Daniel Miskulin to John and Vickie Hornbeck, McCall Landing, Phase 1, Lot 26, $307,000

• Nicole R. Johansen to Patricia M. and John Nelson, Brookland Park, Lot 6, $288,100

• Sterling Real Estate Partners II LLC to KWDS LLC, Norwood, Lot 4, $1,800,000

• Dana Wilson to Joseph T. and Barbara Girone, Palmer Addition to Awbrey Road, Lot 10, $479,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Collete and Ryan Paulson, Summit Crest, Phase 4, Lot 159, $338,357

• Darer and Denise Henderson to Kazden J. Ingram, Tamarack Park, Lots 4-5, Block 7, $250,000

• David F. and C. Jonne Johnson to David and LaQuetta Dublisky, Diamond Bar Ranch, Phase 1, Lot 33, $267,500

• Klahani LLC to Evan J., Sr. and Shoni M. Brazie, Tillicum Village Second Addition, Lot 20, Block 2, $353,000

• Brian T. Case and Carolyn K. Case, trustees of the Case Family Trust, to Robert D. and Trudi H. Trygg, Seventh Mountain Golf Village, Lot 36, $715,000

• BDC Farmington Reserve LLC to Darlene Silver, Farmington Reserve, Lot 28, $349,900

• Stone Bridge Homes NW LLC to Karolyn K. DuBois, Jones Farm, Lot 26, $424,766

• Esther O. and Marshall M. Lee, trustees of the Esther O. Lee Trust and the Marshall M. Lee Trust to Black Butte Ranch GM 72 LLC, Glaze Meadow Homesite Section First Addition, Lot 72, $200,000

• Barbara K. McCurdy, trustee of the Barbara Kay McCurdy Trust, to Shelley Armstrong and Bryan R. Wilson, Cedar Creek Townhomes, Stages 1 and 2, Lot 22, $215,000

• Pensco Trust Company Custodian and Nancy K. O’Connor IRA to Three Rivers South LLC, Vista Dorado, Lot 53, $210,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Honore A. Richards and Beau J. Regnier, Monticello Estates, Phase 2, Lot 44, $354,569

• Stephen J. and Adrianne R. Salmond to Alain R. De Jonge and Jacqueline I. Fincke, Caldera Springs, Phase 2, Lot 245, $150,000

• Michael P. and Peggy L. Fisher to Johann and Rachael Kretzschmar, SE1/4 SW1/4 of Township 15, Range 13, Section 6, $600,000

• Richard A. Sr. and Linda K. Dunlap to Steven A. and Cathleen A. Kelso, Echo Rim, Phases 1-2, Lot 46, $365,000

• Gilbert A. and Brynje E. Enderle to Justin M. Lavik, trustee of the Justin M. Lavik Revocable Living Trust, Blakley Heights, Lot 11, $415,000

• Ronald L. Salter, trustee of the Salter Family Trust, to Jason D. and Tama Gearhart, Awbrey Village, Phase 2, Lot 70, $489,000

• Wildflower Developments LLC to South 97th Acquisition LLC, Partition Plat 1995-6, Lot 3, $425,000

• Taylor E. and Kelly A. Lightcap and Kelly A. Pike to Scot G. Moore, Bend Park First Addition, Lot 6, Block 103, $279,000

• Kelly E. Simpson to Keith R. and Melissa L. Clayton, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 42, Block U, $479,000

• Mary L. Harvey to Nicholas Giblin and Rhona Barr, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 8, Block Y, $395,000

• Greg Swedenborg to William and Katherine Crawford, Awbrey Village, Phase 6, Lot 127, $614,500

• Sage Property Ventures LLC to Noah and Turquoise von Borstel, Lone Juniper Estates, Lot 8, Block 2A, $500,000

• Brett W. and Tina D. Borders to Susan D. Waymire, Loe Brothers Town ‘N’ Country Second Addition, Lot 14, Block 2, $549,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Pankaj and Anita Chopra, Rosengarth Estates, Phases 1-3, Lot 11, $370,161

• Equity Trust Co. Custodian, Barbara Polster IRA and Arnim Polster IRA to Clyde and Laura Simmons and Hannah and Anthony Lacayo, River Canyon Estates, No. 4, Lot 261, $365,000

• Karen White, trustee of the Karen White Revocable Trust, to Kara Young, Township 17, Range 13, Section 32, Lot 7, $650,000

• Wanda and Michael R. Woodall to Robert J. and Christine A. Reader, trustees of the Robert J. Reader & Christine A. Reader Revocable Trust, Whitewing Park, Lot 2, Block 1, $455,000

• Nancy McCulley to Jennifer L. and Karen L. Anderson, Mason Estates First Addition, Phase 1, Lot 1, $280,000

• Noah and Turquoise von Borstel to Scott Vincik, Hillman, Lots 21-24, Block 14, $199,000

• Woodhill Homes Inc. to James M. Sinasek, trustee of the James M. Sinasek & Katherine M. Sinasek Revocable Living Trust, Tuscany Pines, Phase 2, Lot 3, $454,0000

• Hayden Homes LLC to JDD Properties LLC, Summit Crest, Phase 4, Lot 157, $338,358

• Flowering Crabapple LLC to John D. Bravard and Virginie E. Calme, North Mountain View Estates, Lot 13, $409,000

• Harvey T. and Victoria D. Childress to Joanne B. Rasmussen, trustee of the Bradley-Rasmussen Living Trust, Awbrey Point, Lot 18, $700,000

• Donald K. and Lisa J. Loveless to Philip A. and Cathleen P. Young, Mountain High, Lots 5-6, Block 3, $529,000

• Ryan Renner and Jennifer Elsasser to Gary S. and Suzanne K. Danforth, trustees of the Danforth Family Trust, North Course Estates, Lot 5, $885,000

• Rundle Construction & Development to Denise Haines, Three Pines Ridge, Lot 7, $785,000

• U.S. Bank NA Trustee to Berton P. and Jacquelyn C. Braly, Ridge at Eagle Crest 19, Lot 66, $337,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to James M. and Paula J. Sansburn, Bailey, Lot 57, $310,527

• Melanie A. Kellner to Melanie A. Kellner, trustee of the Melanie A. Kellner Revocable Living Trust, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 7, Block P, $399,000

• Bend Area Habitat for Humanity to Celso H. and Claudia E. Carbajal, Partition Plat 2016-28, Lot 1, $315,529

• Steven E. Morates to James J. and Diana L. Bornstedt, Ponderosa Estates Second Addition, Lot 1, Block 3, $449,900

• John and Elizabeth Footman to Dustin A. and Alison R. Williams, Oakview, Phase 13, Lot 7, $407,000

• John D. Adamczyk and Barbara L. Adamczyk, trustees of the Adamczyk Family Trust, to Brian and Lorene Harris, Coyote Springs, Phase 1, Lot 15, $499,000

• Palmer LLC to Jon P. Sargent and Josie Zazueta-Sargent, Forked Horn Butte, Lot 5, $475,000

• William B. and Linda L. Harrell to Kenneth L. and Michelle A. Riddle, McKenzie Estates, Lot 4, Block 2, $740,000

18621894