Property transactions for Deschutes and Crook counties

Published Jan 26, 2014 at 12:01AM

Deschutes County

Michael B. O’Grady to Michael E. Herzog, Westbrook Village, Phase 1, Lot 26, $215,000

Jeff and Theresa Graham to Ian M. and Shaleana M. Stout, Deschutes River Crossing, Phase 2, Lot 26, $201,900

Further 2 Development LLC to Cynthia Wolfe and Robert Saunders, Woodcrest, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 20, $164,000

Audra Philippy and Tucker Ruberti to Nils and Dagmar Eriksson, West Hills, Lot 23, Block 5, $170,000

Hidden Hills Bend LLC to Wood Hill Enterprises LLC, Hidden Hills, Phase 1, Lot 18 and 28, $153,000

William D. and Kathleen M. McCabe to Clifford D. and Linda A Beltz, Newport Landing, Lot 38, $349,000

Tina Brown, trustee for the William C. Brown Family Trust, to Heidi G. Hausler, Boulevard Addition to Bend, Lots 8 and 9, Block 4, $465,000

Jason A. Mendell to Matthew J. Simeti, Wishing Well, Phase 3, Lot 10, $185,000

Miranda L. Owen, who acquired title as Miranda L. Collins , to 2JL Investments LLC, Taylors Addition, Lots 1 and 2, Block 4, $243,500

Justin D. and Misty L. Nicklous to Julie J. and Lonnie A. Kowalski, Canyon Point Estates, Phase 6, Block 87, $244,500

Peter M. and Francine P. Cogen, trustees for the Cogen Family Trust, to Mike Gresham, Awbrey Glen Homesites, Phase 7, Lot 151, $165,000

Floyd C. Antonsen and Elizabeth Aguilar-Antonsen to Phillippe D. Coublucq, 27th Street Crossing, Lot 4, $242,473.50

Sergio A. Lugo to Bryan, Martin and Linda Kelly, Partition Plat 2005-27, Parcel 3, $306,500

Frederica R. Heady, formerly known as and who acquired title as Frederica R. Piper, to Michael T. and Sheila A. Jones, Squaw Creek Recreational Estates, Lot 9, Block 2, $210,000

West Bend Property Company to Salvesen Homes LLC, Northwest Crossing, Phase 18, Lot 670, $184,000

Salvesen Homes LLC to Brian J. Nigg and Cathryn E. Rockwell, Northwest Crossing, Phase 18, Lot 670, $184,000

Craig and Tiffany Snyder to Lior and Revital Kogot, Awbrey Ridge, Phase 1, Lot 5, $513,187

Alan N. Stewart, trustee, to Ron R. Bennett, McKenzie Rim Estates, Lot 1, $270,512.62

Michelle L. Thomassen formerly known as Michelle L. Drombetta, and James B. and Joy L. Thomassen to Jason Q. Moore, Desert Skies, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 9, $285,000

Joseph V. and Vera I. LeBlanc to Asgard Properties LLC, Township 15, Range 13, Section 7, $526,000

Troy Menzel to Shelby L. Little and Caleb J. Stoddart, Partition Plat 2002-48, Parcel 2, $257,000

Curtis E. and Donna C. Dearing to Bryan E. and Sarah E. Carnahan, Township 16, Range 12, Section 20, $310,000

Hayden Homes LLC to Mark S. and Joy R. Crump, trustees for the Crump Trust, Aspen Rim, Lot 105, $273,865

Robert J. and Helen V. Baker, trustees for the Baker Revocable Trust, to Gretchen A. and James A. Peterson, Goldenrain, First Addition, Lot 6, Block 1, $225,000

Glenn A. and Eugena A. Barhill, trustees for the Glenn A. Barnhill and Eugena Ann Barnhill Living Trust, to Donna L. Farmer, trustee for the Farmer Family Revocable Living Trust, Tall Pines, Fifth Addition, Lot 13, Block 24, $190,000

William F. Hanlon, trustee for the Evalyn W. Hanlon Living Trust, to Dan and Rebekah Pahlisch, Partition Plat 2009-30, Parcel 2, $155,000

Daniel J. and Brandy A. Ostrin to Penny J. Sieverson, Westbrook Village, Phase 1, Lot 34, $209,800

Elizabeth J. Hora, trustee for the E. Jeanne Hora Living Trust, to Floyd R. and Arlene S. Kline, trustees for the Under Floyd R. and Arlene S. Kline Family Trust, Stonebrook, Phase 1, Lot 2, Block 1, $227,500

Dennis P. Murphy to Trevor D. and Kristin Wigle, High Desert Village, Lot 29, $265,000

Reese C. Klein to Robert Larson, Third Addition to Woodland Park Homesites, Lot 8, Block 4, $154,300

Russell T. and Dara Ward to Carl O. Menconi, Grandview Addition, Lot 4, Block 4, $320,000

Scott R. and Tygh Redfield and Diana R. Kelleher to Ronald C. and Mary J. Hansen, trustees for the Hansen Family Trust, Creekside West Condominium, Unit 2, $251,500

Thomas S. and Jean A.E. VanHemelryck to Jordan A. and Patrick K. Lanigan, Ranch Village, First Addition, Lot 10, Block 5, $332,900

David and Michelle McRae to Jason C. and Leah G. Caron, Larkspur Village, Phases 3 and 4, Lot 87, $197,500

John R. Gist, trustee for the J. Reuss Gist 1994 trust, to Nancy Leavens, trustee for the Nancy Leavens Trust, Partition Plat 1996-44, Parcel 1, $768,000

Larry J. and Jane S. Langston to Steven R. and Jennifer L. Hoffman, Foxborough, Phase 6, Lot 281, $214,900

Guy C. and Lisa A. Tavares to Brandon M. and Michelle R. Carlson, Tall Pines, Fifth Addition, Lot 50, Block 32, $235,000

Dunlap Fine Homes Inc. to Robert K. Murray, Glenshire, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 29, $195,085

Kevin and Anna Borger to Philip H. and Pearl Freeman Revocable Trust, Foxborough, Phase 6, Lot 294, $335,000

First Light LLC to Matthew C. Gregory, River Terrace, Lots 10 and 11, Block 12, $660,000

Robert C. Clifton, trustee for the Clifton Family Trust, to Timothy K. and Sherri L. O’Reilley, Holliday Park, Second Addition, Lot 1, Block 3, $151,380

Brynwood LLC to Miller Taylor Properties LLC, Pace Estates, Lots 2 and 3, $775,000

Joe L. and Barbara L. Whiddon to Orin R. and Jennifer L. Kidd, Township 17, Range 13, Section 31, $325,000

Helen Herman, trustee for the Herman Family Trust, to John B. and Marci H. Krauss and John C. and Carol B. Krauss, South Meadow Homesite Section, Lot 35, $320,000

Stephanie M. Canfield to Michele F. and Damon M. Clembury, First Addition to Bend Park, Lots 12 and 13, Block 106, $285,000

Sam Brown, who acquired title as Samuel Brown, to Larry A. Yule and Ashley A. Johnson, Township 18, Range 12, Section 4, Bend Park, Lots 7 and 8, Block 68, $165,000

Susan K. Fuller to Christian Vedder, Bonne Home Addition to Bend, Lot 9, Block 28, $313,000

Hayden Homes LLC to Kenneth R. Johnson, trustee for the Kenneth R. Johnson Revocable Living Trust, Aspen Rim, Lot 104, $249,738

Steven K. and Elizabeth R. Whitney, trustees for the Whitney Family Revocable Trust, to Joyce D. Brookman, Partition Plat 1993-62, Parcel 1, $650,000

Patrick A. Powell to Nick J. and Danielle M. Powell, Wiestoria, Lots 16-19, Block 49, $450,000

Alison L. McBroom to Peter and Katherine Gallagher, RiverRim P.U.D., Phase 10, Lot 450, $419,000

Sage Builders LLC to Patrick A. and Connie J. Powell, Northwest Crossing, Phases 9 and 10, Lot 525, $299,900

Dean R. Bolinger and Kathleen M. Bolinger, also known as Kate Marie Bolinger, trustees of the Bolinger Family Revocable Trust, to William and Susan Toogood, Mallery Addition Lot 4, Block 1, $390,000

Charles W. Anderson to 1404 Properties LLC, Wiestoria, Lots 1 and 2, Block 6, $890,000

Renee B. Alton, trustee of the Renee Borgrand Alton Separate Property Trust, to Terri D. MacDonald, Park Addition to Bend, Lots 7 and 8, Block 12, $399,900

Duane and Sonda L. Balcom to Kevin N. and Marion E. Leighty, Terrebonne Estates, Phase 1A, Lot 17, $160,000

Jeffrey and Kristen and Kurpinsky to Kristin I. and Stephanie K. Davis, Echo Rim Subdivision, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 45, $250,000

Jeff D. and Marla G. O’Donnell to Brookfield Relocation Inc. Township 14, Range 13, Section 21, $553,000

Thornton Investments LLC to Trevor D. and Kristin Wigle, Copper Canyon, Phase 1, Lot 5, $280,000

Tim J. and Joyce M. Black to Terry B. and Danya Borowski, Angus Acres, Phase 2, Lot 48, $307,950

Elizabeth M. King, trustee for the Elizabeth M. King Revocable Trust, to Heath A. Henry, Township 14, Range 13, Section 31, $365,000

Kenneth R. Oldham to Rose L. Laycock, Shevlin Commons P.U.D., Phases 1-3, Lot 10, $215,000

Mac D LLC to Thomas A. Keene, Sarasoda Court, Lot 8, $234,900

William L. and Mary J. Cole to Carole A. Williams, Empire Estates, Lot 45, $220,000

Dennis and Sandra Percell to Alison L. McBroom, Bluffs at River Bend, Phases 3 and 4, Lot 31, $375,000

Crook County

Brandt J. Tarabochia to Kevin P. and Tracy Fay, Township 15, Range 16, Section 35, $165,000

Gregory P. Painter to Gerald L. and Kristy J. Rutz, Ironwood Estates, Phase 2, Lot 30, $312,000

Mark K. and Mason E. Stafford to Robert E. Lane, Township 14, Range 16, Section 34, $210,000